AIA Group

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell AIA Group and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About AAGIY

AIA Group Ltd. is an investment holding company, which engages in the provision of life insurance. It operates through the following geographical segments: Mainland China, Hong Kong, Thailand, Singapore, Malaysia, Other Markets, and Group Corporate Centre. 

CEO
Yuan Xiang Li
CEOYuan Xiang Li
Employees
27,421
Employees27,421
Headquarters
Hong Kong, Central & Western
HeadquartersHong Kong, Central & Western
Founded
1919
Founded1919
Employees
27,421
Employees27,421

AAGIY Key Statistics

Market cap
94.12B
Market cap94.12B
Price-Earnings ratio
11.85
Price-Earnings ratio11.85
Dividend yield
2.62%
Dividend yield2.62%
Average volume
340.21K
Average volume340.21K
High today
$36.95
High today$36.95
Low today
$35.58
Low today$35.58
Open price
$35.58
Open price$35.58
Volume
74.96K
Volume74.96K
52 Week high
$46.84
52 Week high$46.84
52 Week low
$34.50
52 Week low$34.50

AAGIY News

Simply Wall St 5d
AIA Group Shows Strong Capital Discipline, Is It Still A Bargain? - Simply Wall Street

...

AIA Group Shows Strong Capital Discipline, Is It Still A Bargain? - Simply Wall Street

Analyst ratings

96%

of 25 ratings
Buy
96%
Hold
4%
Sell
0%

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.