Arch Capital (Preferred)

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch ACGLO and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About ACGLO

Arch Capital Group Ltd. engages in the provision of property and casualty insurance and reinsurance lines. It operates through the following segments: Insurance, Reinsurance, Mortgage, Corporate, and Other. 

CEO
Nicolas Papadopoulo
CEONicolas Papadopoulo
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Pembroke, Hamilton
HeadquartersPembroke, Hamilton
Founded
1995
Founded1995
Employees
—
Employees—

ACGLO Key Statistics

Market cap
33.05B
Market cap33.05B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
38.51K
Average volume38.51K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$18.26
Open price$18.26
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$21.85
52 Week high$21.85
52 Week low
$17.91
52 Week low$17.91

ACGLO News

Seeking Alpha 2d
Arch Capital Group downgraded to Hold equivalent at Morgan Stanley

Arch Capital Group (ACGL) was downgraded to Equal-weight from Overweight at Morgan Stanley, citing the broader environment is still challenging. Shares were 0....

Arch Capital Group downgraded to Hold equivalent at Morgan Stanley
TipRanks 2d
Arch Capital downgraded to Equal Weight from Overweight at Morgan Stanley

Morgan Stanley downgraded Arch Capital (ACGL) to Equal Weight from Overweight with a price target of $100, down from $105. The firm says a potentially prolonged...

Investing.com 2d
Morgan Stanley cuts Arch Capital stock rating on soft market outlook - Investing.com

...

Morgan Stanley cuts Arch Capital stock rating on soft market outlook - Investing.com

More ACGLO News

Simply Wall St 6d
Arch Capital Group Nears Q3 Earnings, Is A 14% Undervaluation Warranted?

Arch Capital Group (ACGL) is back on investor radar as the market looks toward its expected third quarter 2026 earnings update on October 27, with sentiment anc...

Arch Capital Group Nears Q3 Earnings, Is A 14% Undervaluation Warranted?

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.