Arch Capital (Preferred)

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch ACGLO and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About ACGLO

Arch Capital Group Ltd. engages in the provision of property and casualty insurance and reinsurance lines. It operates through the following segments: Insurance, Reinsurance, Mortgage, Corporate, and Other. 

CEO
Nicolas Papadopoulo
CEONicolas Papadopoulo
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Pembroke, Hamilton
HeadquartersPembroke, Hamilton
Founded
1995
Founded1995
Employees
—
Employees—

ACGLO Key Statistics

Market cap
34.09B
Market cap34.09B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
39.05K
Average volume39.05K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$18.31
Open price$18.31
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$21.85
52 Week high$21.85
52 Week low
$17.91
52 Week low$17.91

ACGLO News

Simply Wall St 5h
Can Earnings Beat Hopes Change The Bull Case For Arch Capital Group Stock?

Arch Capital Group is preparing to report September quarter results on 27 October 2026, with consensus pointing to lower EPS and revenue versus a year earlier,...

Can Earnings Beat Hopes Change The Bull Case For Arch Capital Group Stock?
Zacks 14h
Arch Capital Group Stock Falls Amid Market Uptick: What Investors Need to Know

Arch Capital Group (ACGL Quick QuoteACGL - Free Report) ended the recent trading session at $100.24, demonstrating a -1.04% change from the preceding day'...

Arch Capital Group Stock Falls Amid Market Uptick: What Investors Need to Know
Simply Wall St 5d
Arch Capital Group Could Be 9% Undervalued Following Casualty Leadership Change

Arch Capital Group (ACGL) just made a leadership change in its Australian insurance arm by appointing Andrew Whitlock as Head of Casualty, which gives investors...

Arch Capital Group Could Be 9% Undervalued Following Casualty Leadership Change

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.