Arch Capital (Preferred)

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch ACGLO and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About ACGLO

Arch Capital Group Ltd. engages in the provision of property and casualty insurance and reinsurance lines. It operates through the following segments: Insurance, Reinsurance, Mortgage, Corporate, and Other. 

CEO
Nicolas Papadopoulo
CEONicolas Papadopoulo
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Pembroke, Hamilton
HeadquartersPembroke, Hamilton
Founded
1995
Founded1995
Employees
—
Employees—

ACGLO Key Statistics

Market cap
34.14B
Market cap34.14B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
39.99K
Average volume39.99K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$17.83
Open price$17.83
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$21.84
52 Week high$21.84
52 Week low
$17.76
52 Week low$17.76

ACGLO News

TipRanks 11h
Arch Capital’s Earnings Call Highlights Profits and Discipline

Arch Capital ((ACGL)) has held its Q3 earnings call. Read on for the main highlights of the call. Arch Capital’s earnings call struck an upbeat note, with mana...

Zacks 12h
Arch Capital Q3 Earnings Beat Estimates on Higher Investment Income - Zacks Investment Research

...

Arch Capital Q3 Earnings Beat Estimates on Higher Investment Income - Zacks Investment Research
Simply Wall St 5d
Is Arch Capital Group A Bargain On Its October 27 Earnings Setup?

Arch Capital Group (ACGL) is drawing extra attention ahead of its 27 October earnings update, with forecasts pointing to lower EPS and revenue. Investors are wa...

More ACGLO News

Zacks 6d
Will Arch Capital Pull Off a Surprise This Earnings Season?

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL Quick QuoteACGL - Free Report) is expected to register a decline in both top and bottom lines when it reports third-quarter...

Will Arch Capital Pull Off a Surprise This Earnings Season?

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.