Arch Capital (Preferred)

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch ACGLO and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About ACGLO

Arch Capital Group Ltd. engages in the provision of property and casualty insurance and reinsurance lines. It operates through the following segments: Insurance, Reinsurance, Mortgage, Corporate, and Other. 

CEO
Nicolas Papadopoulo
CEONicolas Papadopoulo
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Pembroke, Hamilton
HeadquartersPembroke, Hamilton
Founded
1995
Founded1995
Employees
—
Employees—

ACGLO Key Statistics

Market cap
35.39B
Market cap35.39B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
36.53K
Average volume36.53K
High today
$18.14
High today$18.14
Low today
$17.82
Low today$17.82
Open price
$18.06
Open price$18.06
Volume
52.70K
Volume52.70K
52 Week high
$21.67
52 Week high$21.67
52 Week low
$17.76
52 Week low$17.76

ACGLO News

Simply Wall St 19h
Is Arch Capital Group Fully Priced Following Weaker Third Quarter Earnings?

Arch Capital Group (ACGL) is back in focus after its third quarter update showed revenue of US$4.7b and net income of US$1.0b, both below the prior year period....

Investing.com 2d
Arch Capital Group subsidiary amends $700 million credit facility with Lloyds Bank - Investing.com

...

Arch Capital Group subsidiary amends $700 million credit facility with Lloyds Bank - Investing.com
Simply Wall St 2d
Arch Capital Group Stock Looks Below Fair Value On Earnings

has rewarded long term shareholders, and the stock now trades around US$103.94. That naturally raises a question for anyone looking at it fresh today: Is that p...

More ACGLO News

Simply Wall St 3d
Did Earnings Beat Just Shift Arch Capital Group Stock's Investment Narrative?

Arch Capital Group reported third quarter 2026 results with revenue of US$4.655b, net income of US$1.035b, and diluted EPS from continuing operations of US$3.00...

TipRanks 4d
Arch Capital’s Earnings Call Highlights Profits and Discipline

Arch Capital ((ACGL)) has held its Q3 earnings call. Read on for the main highlights of the call. Arch Capital’s earnings call struck an upbeat note, with mana...

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.