Arch Capital (Preferred)

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch ACGLO and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About ACGLO

Arch Capital Group Ltd. engages in the provision of property and casualty insurance and reinsurance lines. It operates through the following segments: Insurance, Reinsurance, Mortgage, Corporate, and Other. 

CEO
Nicolas Papadopoulo
CEONicolas Papadopoulo
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Pembroke, Hamilton
HeadquartersPembroke, Hamilton
Founded
1995
Founded1995
Employees
—
Employees—

ACGLO Key Statistics

Market cap
33.89B
Market cap33.89B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
42.34K
Average volume42.34K
High today
$18.74
High today$18.74
Low today
$18.14
Low today$18.14
Open price
$18.60
Open price$18.60
Volume
87.76K
Volume87.76K
52 Week high
$21.85
52 Week high$21.85
52 Week low
$17.91
52 Week low$17.91

ACGLO News

Simply Wall St 1d
Arch Capital Group Could Be 9% Undervalued Following Casualty Leadership Change

Arch Capital Group (ACGL) just made a leadership change in its Australian insurance arm by appointing Andrew Whitlock as Head of Casualty, which gives investors...

Arch Capital Group Could Be 9% Undervalued Following Casualty Leadership Change
MarketWatch 2d
Arch Capital Group Ltd. stock underperforms Friday when compared to competitors despite daily gains - MarketWatch

...

Arch Capital Group Ltd. stock underperforms Friday when compared to competitors despite daily gains - MarketWatch
Seeking Alpha 5d
Arch Capital Group downgraded to Hold equivalent at Morgan Stanley

Arch Capital Group (ACGL) was downgraded to Equal-weight from Overweight at Morgan Stanley, citing the broader environment is still challenging. Shares were 0....

Arch Capital Group downgraded to Hold equivalent at Morgan Stanley

More ACGLO News

TipRanks 5d
Arch Capital downgraded to Equal Weight from Overweight at Morgan Stanley

Morgan Stanley downgraded Arch Capital (ACGL) to Equal Weight from Overweight with a price target of $100, down from $105. The firm says a potentially prolonged...

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.