Arch Capital (Preferred)

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch ACGLO and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About ACGLO

Arch Capital Group Ltd. engages in the provision of property and casualty insurance and reinsurance lines. It operates through the following segments: Insurance, Reinsurance, Mortgage, Corporate, and Other. 

CEO
Nicolas Papadopoulo
CEONicolas Papadopoulo
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Pembroke, Hamilton
HeadquartersPembroke, Hamilton
Founded
1995
Founded1995
Employees
—
Employees—

ACGLO Key Statistics

Market cap
35.16B
Market cap35.16B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
37.10K
Average volume37.10K
High today
$18.20
High today$18.20
Low today
$18.01
Low today$18.01
Open price
$18.02
Open price$18.02
Volume
22.61K
Volume22.61K
52 Week high
$21.85
52 Week high$21.85
52 Week low
$17.91
52 Week low$17.91

ACGLO News

Simply Wall St 1d
Is Arch Capital Group A Bargain On Its October 27 Earnings Setup?

Arch Capital Group (ACGL) is drawing extra attention ahead of its 27 October earnings update, with forecasts pointing to lower EPS and revenue. Investors are wa...

Benzinga 2d
$100 Invested In Arch Capital Group 20 Years Ago Would Be Worth This Much Today - Benzinga

...

$100 Invested In Arch Capital Group 20 Years Ago Would Be Worth This Much Today - Benzinga
Zacks 2d
Will Arch Capital Pull Off a Surprise This Earnings Season?

Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL Quick QuoteACGL - Free Report) is expected to register a decline in both top and bottom lines when it reports third-quarter...

Will Arch Capital Pull Off a Surprise This Earnings Season?

More ACGLO News

Simply Wall St 3d
Can Earnings Beat Hopes Change The Bull Case For Arch Capital Group Stock?

Arch Capital Group is preparing to report September quarter results on 27 October 2026, with consensus pointing to lower EPS and revenue versus a year earlier,...

Can Earnings Beat Hopes Change The Bull Case For Arch Capital Group Stock?
Zacks 4d
Arch Capital Group Stock Falls Amid Market Uptick: What Investors Need to Know

Arch Capital Group (ACGL Quick QuoteACGL - Free Report) ended the recent trading session at $100.24, demonstrating a -1.04% change from the preceding day'...

Arch Capital Group Stock Falls Amid Market Uptick: What Investors Need to Know

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.