BNY Mellon Ultra Short Income ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell BKUI and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About BKUI

BKUI is an actively-managed portfolio of investment-grade, USD-denominated fixed income securities with an ultra-short effective duration. The fund aims for high income and low volatility. 

Index-Tracked
Index-Tracked
Category
Ultrashort Bond
CategoryUltrashort Bond
Number of holdings
75
Number of holdings75
Inception Date
Aug 9, 2021
Inception DateAug 9, 2021

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 31, 2022
Corporate Bonds48.78%
Cash and Equivalents40.76%
Securitized Bonds10.46%

Top 10 Holdings (14.46% of total assets)

As of October 31, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. 3.625%2.80%
Enbridge Incorporation 0.65076%1.30%
Banco Santander, S.A. 2.67822%1.31%
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. 3.67136%1.30%
AT&T Inc 2.63247%1.31%
The Charles Schwab Corporation 2.42931%1.30%
Bank of Montreal 2.1154%1.30%
Verizon Communications Inc. 3.53495%1.29%
Natwest Markets PLC 0.56348%1.29%
ASB Bank Ltd. 3.125%1.26%

BKUI Key Statistics

AUM
26.88M
AUM26.88M
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
4.04
30-Day yield4.04
Average volume
1.93K
Average volume1.93K
High today
High today
Low today
Low today
Open price
Open price
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$49.87
52 Week high$49.87
52 Week low
$48.63
52 Week low$48.63
Expense ratio
0.12
Expense ratio0.12

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.