Global X Funds Global X Cloud Computing

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell CLOU and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About CLOU

CLOU provides exposure to a market-cap weighted global equity index of companies involved in the cloud computing industry. The listed name for CLOU is Global X Funds Global X Cloud Computing ETF. 

Index-Tracked
MSCI ACWI NR USD
Index-TrackedMSCI ACWI NR USD
Category
Technology
CategoryTechnology
Number of holdings
39
Number of holdings39
Inception Date
Apr 12, 2019
Inception DateApr 12, 2019

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 8, 2026
Technology92.69%
Communication Services3.25%
Real Estate2.49%
Consumer Cyclical1.57%

CLOU Key Statistics

AUM
413.53M
AUM413.53M
Price-Earnings ratio
64.73
Price-Earnings ratio64.73
30-Day yield
-0.47
30-Day yield-0.47
Average volume
271.42K
Average volume271.42K
High today
$30.47
High today$30.47
Low today
$29.66
Low today$29.66
Open price
$30.39
Open price$30.39
Volume
253.63K
Volume253.63K
52 Week high
$30.47
52 Week high$30.47
52 Week low
$17.52
52 Week low$17.52
Expense ratio
0.68
Expense ratio0.68

Stock Snapshot

Global X Funds Global X Cloud Computing(CLOU) stock is priced at $29.76, giving the company a market capitalization of 409.2M. It carries a P/E multiple of 64.73 and pays a dividend yield of 0.18%.

On 2026-10-12, Global X Funds Global X Cloud Computing(CLOU) stock traded between a low of $29.66 and a high of $30.47. Shares are currently priced at $29.76, which is +0.3% above the low and -2.3% below the high.

Global X Funds Global X Cloud Computing(CLOU) shares are trading with a volume of 253.63K, against a daily average of 271.42K.

In the last year, Global X Funds Global X Cloud Computing(CLOU) shares hit a 52-week high of $30.47 and a 52-week low of $17.52.

In the last year, Global X Funds Global X Cloud Computing(CLOU) shares hit a 52-week high of $30.47 and a 52-week low of $17.52.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.