Conduent

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Conduent and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About CNDT

Conduent, Inc. delivers digital business solutions and services spanning the commercial, government and transportation spectrum creating valuable outcomes for clients and the millions of people who count on them. The cloud computing, artificial intelligence (AI), machine learning, automation and advanced analytics deliver mission-critical solutions. 

CEO
Harsha Vardhan Agadi
CEOHarsha Vardhan Agadi
Employees
51,000
Employees51,000
Headquarters
Florham Park, New Jersey
HeadquartersFlorham Park, New Jersey
Founded
2016
Founded2016
Employees
51,000
Employees51,000

CNDT Key Statistics

Market cap
263.61M
Market cap263.61M
Price-Earnings ratio
-1.11
Price-Earnings ratio-1.11
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
1.08M
Average volume1.08M
High today
$1.83
High today$1.83
Low today
$1.61
Low today$1.61
Open price
$1.77
Open price$1.77
Volume
1.42M
Volume1.42M
52 Week high
$2.63
52 Week high$2.63
52 Week low
$1.15
52 Week low$1.15

Stock Snapshot

As of today, Conduent(CNDT) shares are valued at $1.70. The company's market cap stands at 263.61M, with a P/E ratio of -1.11.

On 2026-10-26, Conduent(CNDT) stock moved within a range of $1.61 to $1.83. With shares now at $1.70, the stock is trading +5.8% above its intraday low and -6.9% below the session's peak.

Trading volume for Conduent(CNDT) stock has reached 1.42M, versus its average volume of 1.08M.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $1.15 to a high of $2.63.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $1.15 to a high of $2.63.

CNDT News

TipRanks 3d
Conduent Completes Major Refinancing to Support Strategic Plan

Conduent ( (CNDT) ) has shared an update. On Oct. 23, 2026, Conduent completed a comprehensive $447 million refinancing of its revolving credit facilities with...

TipRanks 3d
Conduent completes $447M refinancing

Conduent (CNDT) announced of a comprehensive $447M refinancing transaction. The transaction extends the Company’s $357M revolving credit facility through May 20...

TipRanks 6d
Conduent announces collaboration with New Jersey Department of Human Services

Conduent (CNDT) announced its collaboration with the New Jersey Department of Human Services to provide people in need across the state with chip-enabled EBT ca...

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own CNDT. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.