IQ Real Return ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell CPI and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About CPI

CPI tracks an index that provides a hedge against inflation rates. The index allocates to multiple assets at each monthly rebalance. 

Index-Tracked
Bloomberg IQ Multi-Asset Inflation USD
Index-TrackedBloomberg IQ Multi-Asset Inflation USD
Category
Inflation-Protected Bond
CategoryInflation-Protected Bond
Number of holdings
554
Number of holdings554
Inception Date
Oct 27, 2009
Inception DateOct 27, 2009

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of December 7, 2022
Government Bonds86.91%
Cash and Equivalents12.98%
Corporate Bonds0.11%

Top 10 Holdings (29.33% of total assets)

As of December 8, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
iShares GSCI Cmd Dyn Roll Stgy ETFCOMT5.41%
Invesco Optimum Yield Diversified Commodity Strategy No K-1 ETFPDBC3.68%
United States Treasury Notes 0.625%2.96%
United States Treasury Notes 0.375%2.65%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%2.64%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%2.50%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%2.45%
United States Treasury Notes 0.25%2.41%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%2.33%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%2.30%

CPI Key Statistics

AUM
8.81M
AUM8.81M
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
3.76
30-Day yield3.76
Average volume
2.12K
Average volume2.12K
High today
$25.10
High today$25.10
Low today
$25.07
Low today$25.07
Open price
$25.10
Open price$25.10
Volume
2.06K
Volume2.06K
52 Week high
$28.29
52 Week high$28.29
52 Week low
$23.92
52 Week low$23.92
Expense ratio
0.33
Expense ratio0.33

CPI Earnings

-$0.21
-$0.14
-$0.07
-$0.00
Q4 FY19
Q1 FY20
Q2 FY20
Q3 FY20
Q4 FY20
Q1 FY21
Q2 FY21
Q3 FY21
Estimated
per share
Estimated per share
Actual
Expected Nov 9, After Hours
ActualExpected Nov 9, After Hours

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.