Data I/O

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Data I/O and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About DAIO

Data I/O Corp. engages in the design, manufacture, and sales of programming and security deployment systems and services for electronic device manufacturers. It operates through the following geographical segments: Washington, China, and Germany. 

CEO
William Wentworth
CEOWilliam Wentworth
Employees
97
Employees97
Headquarters
Redmond, Washington
HeadquartersRedmond, Washington
Founded
1969
Founded1969
Employees
97
Employees97

DAIO Key Statistics

Market cap
25.57M
Market cap25.57M
Price-Earnings ratio
-2.68
Price-Earnings ratio-2.68
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
41.14K
Average volume41.14K
High today
$2.49
High today$2.49
Low today
$2.40
Low today$2.40
Open price
$2.40
Open price$2.40
Volume
34.39K
Volume34.39K
52 Week high
$4.49
52 Week high$4.49
52 Week low
$2.16
52 Week low$2.16

Stock Snapshot

Data I/O(DAIO) stock is priced at $2.45, giving the company a market capitalization of 25.57M. It carries a P/E multiple of -2.68.

On 2026-10-25, Data I/O(DAIO) stock traded between a low of $2.40 and a high of $2.49. Shares are currently priced at $2.45, which is +2.1% above the low and -1.6% below the high.

Data I/O(DAIO) shares are trading with a volume of 34.39K, against a daily average of 41.14K.

In the last year, Data I/O(DAIO) shares hit a 52-week high of $4.49 and a 52-week low of $2.16.

In the last year, Data I/O(DAIO) shares hit a 52-week high of $4.49 and a 52-week low of $2.16.

DAIO News

Investing.com 4d
Data I/O completes acquisition of V-TEK for $23 million - Investing.com

...

Data I/O completes acquisition of V-TEK for $23 million - Investing.com
TipRanks 6d
Data I/O announces new convertible debenture financing round

An update from Data I/O ( (DAIO) ) is now available. On October 19, 2026, Data I/O announced it had entered into a securities purchase agreement for a private...

TipRanks 6d
Data I/O to acquire V-TEK, Inc., A&J Programming for $23M

Data I/O (DAIO) announced it has signed a definitive agreement to acquire V-TEK, Inc. and A&J Programming. Total purchase price is approximately $23M, paid in a...

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own DAIO. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.