VanEck J. P. Morgan EM Local Currency Bond ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell EMLC and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About EMLC

EMLC tracks an index of debt issued by emerging market governments and denominated in local currencies of the issuers. 

Index-Tracked
ICE BofA Global Broad Market Plus TR USD
Index-TrackedICE BofA Global Broad Market Plus TR USD
Category
Emerging-Markets Local-Currency Bond
CategoryEmerging-Markets Local-Currency Bond
Number of holdings
530
Number of holdings530
Inception Date
Jul 22, 2010
Inception DateJul 22, 2010

What's in this fund

Top 10 Holdings (7.66% of total assets)

As of October 30, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
Secretaria Do Tesouro Nacional 10%—1.08%
Secretaria Do Tesouro Nacional 0%—0.92%
South Africa (Republic of) 8.75%—0.78%
Secretaria Do Tesouro Nacional 0%—0.76%
South Africa (Republic of) 8.5%—0.72%
Mexico (United Mexican States) 7.75%—0.71%
Mexico (United Mexican States) 7.75%—0.70%
Mexico (United Mexican States) 7.75%—0.68%
Secretaria Do Tesouro Nacional 10%—0.66%
South Africa (Republic of) 8.875%—0.65%

EMLC Key Statistics

AUM
4.89B
AUM4.89B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
6.54
30-Day yield6.54
Average volume
2.38M
Average volume2.38M
High today
$24.65
High today$24.65
Low today
$24.50
Low today$24.50
Open price
$24.65
Open price$24.65
Volume
2.30M
Volume2.30M
52 Week high
$26.63
52 Week high$26.63
52 Week low
$24.46
52 Week low$24.46
Expense ratio
0.31
Expense ratio0.31

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 4.89B, VanEck J. P. Morgan EM Local Currency Bond ETF(EMLC) trades at $24.57. currently yields dividends of 5.13%.

On 2026-10-31, VanEck J. P. Morgan EM Local Currency Bond ETF(EMLC) stock moved within a range of $24.50 to $24.65. With shares now at $24.57, the stock is trading +0.3% above its intraday low and -0.3% below the session's peak.

Trading activity shows a volume of 2.3M, compared to an average daily volume of 2.38M.

Over the past 52 weeks, VanEck J. P. Morgan EM Local Currency Bond ETF(EMLC) stock has traded between a high of $26.63 and a low of $24.46.

Over the past 52 weeks, VanEck J. P. Morgan EM Local Currency Bond ETF(EMLC) stock has traded between a high of $26.63 and a low of $24.46.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.