Enterprise Products

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell EPD and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About EPD

Enterprise Products Partners LP is a holding company, which engages in the production and trade of natural gas and petrochemicals. It operates through the following segments: NGL Pipelines and Services, Crude Oil Pipelines and Services, Natural Gas Pipelines and Services, and Petrochemical and Refined Products Services. 

CEO
W. Randall Fowler
CEOW. Randall Fowler
Employees
8,000
Employees8,000
Headquarters
Houston, Texas
HeadquartersHouston, Texas
Founded
1998
Founded1998
Employees
8,000
Employees8,000

EPD Key Statistics

Market cap
79.40B
Market cap79.40B
Price-Earnings ratio
12.85
Price-Earnings ratio12.85
Dividend yield
5.96%
Dividend yield5.96%
Average volume
4.03M
Average volume4.03M
High today
$37.18
High today$37.18
Low today
$36.60
Low today$36.60
Open price
$36.99
Open price$36.99
Volume
2.14M
Volume2.14M
52 Week high
$40.17
52 Week high$40.17
52 Week low
$30.02
52 Week low$30.02

EPD News

Simply Wall St 1d
Enterprise Products Partners On Record Cash Flow And A Higher Payout Looks Undervalued

Advertisement Why Enterprise Products Partners Stock Is Back In Focus Enterprise Products Partners (EPD) is drawing fresh attention after reporting record sec...

Enterprise Products Partners On Record Cash Flow And A Higher Payout Looks Undervalued
The Motley Fool 1d
Here's How Many Shares of Enterprise Products Partners You'd Need for $2,000 a Year in Dividend Income

Enterprise Products Partners (EPD -0.05%) is a master limited partnership (MLP) specializing in the ownership of oil and gas pipelines. Along with sporting a hi...

Here's How Many Shares of Enterprise Products Partners You'd Need for $2,000 a Year in Dividend Income
Simply Wall St 5d
Does Distribution Hike Change The Bull Case For Enterprise Products Partners Stock?

Enterprise Products Partners raised its third quarter 2026 cash distribution to $0.56 per unit, or $2.24 on an annualized basis, a 2.8% increase over the prior...

Does Distribution Hike Change The Bull Case For Enterprise Products Partners Stock?

Analyst ratings

46%

of 26 ratings
Buy
46.2%
Hold
46.2%
Sell
7.7%

More EPD News

24/7 Wall St. 5d
Forget Growth Stocks: 6 Energy Giants Paying Massive Yields Are Flashing 'Buy'

Investing Forget Growth Stocks: 6 Energy Giants Paying Massive Yields Are Flashing ‘Buy’ While growth stocks grab the spotlight, six midstream energy giants are...

Forget Growth Stocks: 6 Energy Giants Paying Massive Yields Are Flashing 'Buy'
24/7 Wall St. 6d
Boomers Are Quietly Buying These 7-9% 'Forever Income' Dividend Stocks

Investing Boomers Are Quietly Buying These 7-9% ‘Forever Income’ Dividend Stocks With the 10-year Treasury yielding above 5%, most dividend stocks no longer cle...

Boomers Are Quietly Buying These 7-9% 'Forever Income' Dividend Stocks

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.