Enterprise Products

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell EPD and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About EPD

Enterprise Products Partners LP is a holding company, which engages in the production and trade of natural gas and petrochemicals. It operates through the following segments: NGL Pipelines and Services, Crude Oil Pipelines and Services, Natural Gas Pipelines and Services, and Petrochemical and Refined Products Services. 

CEO
W. Randall Fowler
CEOW. Randall Fowler
Employees
8,000
Employees8,000
Headquarters
Houston, Texas
HeadquartersHouston, Texas
Founded
1998
Founded1998
Employees
8,000
Employees8,000

EPD Key Statistics

Market cap
80.08B
Market cap80.08B
Price-Earnings ratio
12.89
Price-Earnings ratio12.89
Dividend yield
5.95%
Dividend yield5.95%
Average volume
4.15M
Average volume4.15M
High today
$37.44
High today$37.44
Low today
$36.55
Low today$36.55
Open price
$36.75
Open price$36.75
Volume
2.73M
Volume2.73M
52 Week high
$40.17
52 Week high$40.17
52 Week low
$30.02
52 Week low$30.02

EPD News

Simply Wall St 13h
Will Valuation Scrutiny Change Enterprise Products Partners Stock Narrative - Simply Wall Street

...

Will Valuation Scrutiny Change Enterprise Products Partners Stock Narrative - Simply Wall Street
24/7 Wall St. 1d
Pipeline Stocks Keep Paying Big Dividends. Here's the Risk Beneath the Surface

Investing Pipeline Stocks Keep Paying Big Dividends. Here’s the Risk Beneath the Surface Pipeline stocks like MPLX and Energy Transfer keep handing investors yi...

Pipeline Stocks Keep Paying Big Dividends. Here's the Risk Beneath the Surface
Simply Wall St 2d
Enterprise Products Partners Stock Still Looks Cheap After A 121% Run

has delivered a strong run over the past several years, and the stock now trades at a level where investors are increasingly focused on what its earnings actual...

Enterprise Products Partners Stock Still Looks Cheap After A 121% Run

Analyst ratings

46%

of 26 ratings
Buy
46.2%
Hold
46.2%
Sell
7.7%

More EPD News

Zacks 3d
Enterprise Products Partners Stock Dips While Market Gains: Key Facts

Enterprise Products Partners (EPD Quick QuoteEPD - Free Report) closed at $36.59 in the latest trading session, marking a -1.05% move from the prior day....

Enterprise Products Partners Stock Dips While Market Gains: Key Facts
Simply Wall St 4d
Enterprise Products Partners On Record Cash Flow And A Higher Payout Looks Undervalued

Advertisement Why Enterprise Products Partners Stock Is Back In Focus Enterprise Products Partners (EPD) is drawing fresh attention after reporting record sec...

Enterprise Products Partners On Record Cash Flow And A Higher Payout Looks Undervalued
The Motley Fool 4d
Here's How Many Shares of Enterprise Products Partners You'd Need for $2,000 a Year in Dividend Income

Enterprise Products Partners (EPD -0.05%) is a master limited partnership (MLP) specializing in the ownership of oil and gas pipelines. Along with sporting a hi...

Here's How Many Shares of Enterprise Products Partners You'd Need for $2,000 a Year in Dividend Income

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.