Enterprise Products

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell EPD and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About EPD

Enterprise Products Partners LP is a holding company, which engages in the production and trade of natural gas and petrochemicals. It operates through the following segments: NGL Pipelines and Services, Crude Oil Pipelines and Services, Natural Gas Pipelines and Services, and Petrochemical and Refined Products Services. 

CEO
W. Randall Fowler
CEOW. Randall Fowler
Employees
8,000
Employees8,000
Headquarters
Houston, Texas
HeadquartersHouston, Texas
Founded
1998
Founded1998
Employees
8,000
Employees8,000

EPD Key Statistics

Market cap
82.36B
Market cap82.36B
Price-Earnings ratio
12.98
Price-Earnings ratio12.98
Dividend yield
5.65%
Dividend yield5.65%
Average volume
3.82M
Average volume3.82M
High today
$38.77
High today$38.77
Low today
$37.53
Low today$37.53
Open price
$38.12
Open price$38.12
Volume
4.65M
Volume4.65M
52 Week high
$40.17
52 Week high$40.17
52 Week low
$30.02
52 Week low$30.02

EPD News

Simply Wall St 9h
Enterprise Products Partners Stock Still Looks Cheap Given Its Earnings Story

has delivered strong returns over recent years, which puts fresh focus on whether today's price still lines up with what its earnings can reasonably support. Fo...

Seeking Alpha 2d
EPD prepares for Q3 earnings: Cash flow, growth capex, and yield in focus

Enterprise Products Partners (EPD) is scheduled to announce Q3 earnings results on Thursday, October 29th, before market open. The consensus EPS estimate is $0....

EPD prepares for Q3 earnings: Cash flow, growth capex, and yield in focus
Simply Wall St 2d
Enterprise Products Partners Sees Higher Earnings Forecasts, Is It Still 10% Undervalued?

Recent analyst commentary around Enterprise Products Partners (EPD) has centered on expectations for higher quarterly earnings year over year, along with upgrad...

Analyst ratings

46%

of 26 ratings
Buy
46.2%
Hold
46.2%
Sell
7.7%

More EPD News

The Motley Fool 3d
All It Takes Is $5,000 Invested in Enterprise Products Partners to Generate $300 in Annual Passive Income

Extending its impressive 16.4% rise in 2025, the S&P 500 (^GSPC +0.60%) has soared more than 11.3% since the start of the year. While this is a cause for glee a...

All It Takes Is $5,000 Invested in Enterprise Products Partners to Generate $300 in Annual Passive Income
24/7 Wall St. 3d
Boomers Are Locking In These 3 Ultra-High-Yield Dividend Cash Cows for Life

Investing Boomers Are Locking In These 3 Ultra-High-Yield Dividend Cash Cows for Life A lender, a pipeline operator, and a tobacco company walk into a retiremen...

Boomers Are Locking In These 3 Ultra-High-Yield Dividend Cash Cows for Life
24/7 Wall St. 5d
Can EPD's $6.5B Growth Engine Defy a $34B Debt Cloud on Oct. 29?

Investing Can EPD’s $6.5B Growth Engine Defy a $34B Debt Cloud on Oct. 29? Enterprise Products Partners (NYSE:EPD | EPD Price Prediction) reports third-quarter...

Can EPD's $6.5B Growth Engine Defy a $34B Debt Cloud on Oct. 29?

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.