Trust Fidelity AAA CLO ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell FAAA and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About FAAA

FAAA is actively managed, investing primarily in AAA-rated CLO tranches. The fund may allocate up to 25% in non-US dollar-denominated CLOs, with foreign currency exposures typically hedged. 

Category
Securitized Bond - Focused
CategorySecuritized Bond - Focused
Number of holdings
203
Number of holdings203
Inception Date
Feb 10, 2026
Inception DateFeb 10, 2026

What's in this fund

Top 10 Holdings (15.72% of total assets)

As of October 20, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
Wind River CLO I Ltd. 5.232%—2.37%
ELMWOOD CLO 19 LTD 5.356%—2.19%
SIXTH STREET CLO 2023-22 LTD 4.864%—1.74%
Ares Lv Clo Ltd / Ares Lv Clo Llc 5.222%—1.55%
Oaktree CLO 2021-2 Ltd / Oaktree CLO 2021-2 LLC 5.012%—1.50%
Fidelity Cash Central Fund—1.38%
RR 29 Ltd. 5.332%—1.25%
GOLDENTREE LOAN MANAGEMENT US CLO 27 LTD 5.274%—1.25%
BENEFIT STREET PARTNERS CLO VI-B LT 5.264%—1.24%
BARINGS CLO LTD 2022-1 5.272%—1.25%

FAAA Key Statistics

AUM
160.95M
AUM160.95M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
4.97
30-Day yield4.97
Average volume
136.09K
Average volume136.09K
High today
$50.48
High today$50.48
Low today
$50.36
Low today$50.36
Open price
$50.38
Open price$50.38
Volume
127.37K
Volume127.37K
52 Week high
$50.49
52 Week high$50.49
52 Week low
$49.67
52 Week low$49.67
Expense ratio
0.20
Expense ratio0.20

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 161.2M, Trust Fidelity AAA CLO ETF(FAAA) trades at $50.38.

On 2026-10-22, Trust Fidelity AAA CLO ETF(FAAA) stock moved within a range of $50.36 to $50.48. With shares now at $50.38, the stock is trading +0.0% above its intraday low and -0.2% below the session's peak.

Trading activity shows a volume of 127.37K, compared to an average daily volume of 136.09K.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $49.67 to a high of $50.49.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $49.67 to a high of $50.49.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.