FlexShares ESG & Climate Investment Grade Corporate Core Index Fund

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell FEIG and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About FEIG

FEIG tracks an index of USD-denominated, investment grade corporate bonds that are screened for ESG characteristics and reduced climate-related risk. 

Index-Tracked
Northern Trust ESG&Clmt InvG USCrpCr USD
Index-TrackedNorthern Trust ESG&Clmt InvG USCrpCr USD
Category
Corporate Bond
CategoryCorporate Bond
Number of holdings
339
Number of holdings339
Inception Date
Sep 20, 2021
Inception DateSep 20, 2021

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of November 23, 2022
Corporate Bonds95.80%
Cash and Equivalents4.20%

Top 10 Holdings (8.30% of total assets)

As of November 23, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
Charter Communications Operating, LLC/Charter Communications Operating Capi1.09%
HSBC Holdings PLC 5.402%0.98%
Edison International 4.125%0.86%
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. 5.133%0.80%
Citigroup Inc. 3.352%0.81%
Microsoft Corporation 3.3%0.80%
Banco Santander, S.A. 4.175%0.76%
Bank of America Corporation 3.419%0.76%
Microsoft Corporation 2.525%0.72%
HSBC Holdings PLC 4.762%0.72%

FEIG Key Statistics

AUM
24.28M
AUM24.28M
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
30-Day yield
Average volume
1.16K
Average volume1.16K
High today
$40.66
High today$40.66
Low today
$40.62
Low today$40.62
Open price
$40.63
Open price$40.63
Volume
2.90K
Volume2.90K
52 Week high
$49.51
52 Week high$49.51
52 Week low
$37.85
52 Week low$37.85
Expense ratio
0.13
Expense ratio0.13

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.