Fidelity Low Duration Bond Factor ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell FLDR and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About FLDR

FLDR tracks a modified market-value-weighted index of US investment-grade floating-rate bonds and fixed-rate Treasury notes with a target portfolio duration of less than one year. 

Index-Tracked
Fidelity Low Durtn IG Fct TR USD
Index-TrackedFidelity Low Durtn IG Fct TR USD
Category
Ultrashort Bond
CategoryUltrashort Bond
Number of holdings
248
Number of holdings248
Inception Date
Jun 12, 2018
Inception DateJun 12, 2018

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of September 2, 2022
Corporate Bonds84.96%
Government Bonds10.80%
Cash and Equivalents4.24%

Top 10 Holdings (14.71% of total assets)

As of September 2, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
Morgan Stanley 4.183%1.99%
United States Treasury Notes 1.375%1.85%
Bank of Montreal 2.43719%1.70%
Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. 4.64314%1.54%
United States Treasury Notes 1.125%1.40%
JPMorgan Chase & Co. 4.013%1.36%
Metropolitan Life Global Funding I 2.30755%1.28%
United States Treasury Notes 0.625%1.27%
NextEra Energy Capital Holdings Inc 2.68469%1.18%
JPMorgan Chase & Co. 3.673%1.14%

FLDR Key Statistics

AUM
207.28M
AUM207.28M
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
2.86
30-Day yield2.86
Average volume
30.88K
Average volume30.88K
High today
$49.45
High today$49.45
Low today
$49.42
Low today$49.42
Open price
$49.44
Open price$49.44
Volume
14.02K
Volume14.02K
52 Week high
$51.13
52 Week high$51.13
52 Week low
$49.30
52 Week low$49.30
Expense ratio
0.15
Expense ratio0.15

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.