VanEck IG Floating Rate ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell FLTR and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About FLTR

FLTR tracks a market-value-weighted index of US dollar-denominated, investment-grade floating-rate notes issued by corporate entities. 

Index-Tracked
MVIS US Invst Grade Floating Rate NR USD
Index-TrackedMVIS US Invst Grade Floating Rate NR USD
Category
Ultrashort Bond
CategoryUltrashort Bond
Number of holdings
205
Number of holdings205
Inception Date
Apr 25, 2011
Inception DateApr 25, 2011

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of September 26, 2022
Corporate Bonds99.79%
Cash and Equivalents0.21%

Top 10 Holdings (16.70% of total assets)

As of September 23, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
Verizon Communications Inc. 4.00514%2.02%
Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. 4.07514%2.02%
Commonwealth Bank of Australia 2.46709%2.00%
Bank of America Corporation 3.60229%2.00%
Morgan Stanley 2.87181%1.88%
Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. 4.54286%1.51%
Truist Financial Corporation 2.67428%1.50%
Capital One Financial Corporation 2.9608%1.32%
General Electric Company 3.21229%1.30%
Wells Fargo & Company 3.52044%1.15%

FLTR Key Statistics

AUM
1.08B
AUM1.08B
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
3.37
30-Day yield3.37
Average volume
643.85K
Average volume643.85K
High today
$24.99
High today$24.99
Low today
$24.91
Low today$24.91
Open price
$24.99
Open price$24.99
Volume
767.84K
Volume767.84K
52 Week high
$26.20
52 Week high$26.20
52 Week low
$24.44
52 Week low$24.44
Expense ratio
0.14
Expense ratio0.14

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.