Franklin Pennsylvania Municipal Income ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell FTPA and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About FTPA

FTPA is actively managed and invests in municipal bonds exempt from federal income tax and Pennsylvania personal income tax with maturities of at least three years. 

Category
Muni Pennsylvania
CategoryMuni Pennsylvania
Number of holdings
132
Number of holdings132
Inception Date
May 22, 2018
Inception DateMay 22, 2018

What's in this fund

Top 10 Holdings (19.52% of total assets)

As of October 22, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
Putnam Government Money Market PPGLXX5.00%
PHILADELPHIA PA GAS WKS REV 5%—2.00%
PENNSYLVANIA ECONOMIC DEV FING AUTH UPMC REV 5%—1.87%
DELAWARE CO-A 5.5 8/1/2050—1.65%
ALLEGHENY CNTY PA SAN AUTH SWR REV 5.25%—1.61%
PHILADELPHIA PA AUTH FOR INDL DEV HOSP REV 1.05%—1.61%
PHILADELPHIA PA SCH DIST 5%—1.58%
SOUTHEASTERN PA TRANSN AUTH REV 5.25%—1.41%
HEMPFIELD PA SCH DIST LANCASTER CNTY 5%—1.40%
PENNSYLVANIA ST TPK COMMN OIL FRANCHISE TAX REV 0%—1.39%

FTPA Key Statistics

AUM
125.02M
AUM125.02M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
4.36
30-Day yield4.36
Average volume
87.67K
Average volume87.67K
High today
$8.31
High today$8.31
Low today
$8.27
Low today$8.27
Open price
$8.28
Open price$8.28
Volume
72.52K
Volume72.52K
52 Week high
$8.81
52 Week high$8.81
52 Week low
$7.99
52 Week low$7.99
Expense ratio
0.36
Expense ratio0.36

Stock Snapshot

Franklin Pennsylvania Municipal Income ETF(FTPA) stock is priced at $8.28, giving the company a market capitalization of 125.09M.

On 2026-10-24, Franklin Pennsylvania Municipal Income ETF(FTPA) stock traded between a low of $8.27 and a high of $8.31. Shares are currently priced at $8.28, which is +0.1% above the low and -0.4% below the high.

Franklin Pennsylvania Municipal Income ETF(FTPA) shares are trading with a volume of 72.52K, against a daily average of 87.67K.

During the past year, Franklin Pennsylvania Municipal Income ETF(FTPA) stock moved between $7.99 at its lowest and $8.81 at its peak.

During the past year, Franklin Pennsylvania Municipal Income ETF(FTPA) stock moved between $7.99 at its lowest and $8.81 at its peak.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.