Goldman Sachs Access Ultra Short Bond ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell GSST and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About GSST

GSST is an actively-managed ETF that seeks to provide current income with preservation of capital by investing in a broad range of USD-denominated ultra-short-term bonds. 

Index-Tracked
Index-Tracked
Category
Ultrashort Bond
CategoryUltrashort Bond
Number of holdings
389
Number of holdings389
Inception Date
Apr 15, 2019
Inception DateApr 15, 2019

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 5, 2022
Securitized Bonds49.02%
Corporate Bonds36.67%
Cash and Equivalents10.82%
Government Bonds3.07%
Municipal Bonds0.42%

Top 10 Holdings (16.78% of total assets)

As of October 5, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
Federal National Mortgage Association 2.373%2.25%
United States Treasury Notes 3.40344%2.21%
Federal National Mortgage Association 3.334%2.18%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation 3.534%2.03%
Federal National Mortgage Association 3.584%1.76%
Federal National Mortgage Association 3.334%1.72%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation 2.902%1.59%
Federal National Mortgage Association 3.634%1.12%
Capital One Financial Corporation 2.96749%1.04%
Federal National Mortgage Association 3.484%0.88%

GSST Key Statistics

AUM
510.60M
AUM510.60M
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
2.69
30-Day yield2.69
Average volume
131.49K
Average volume131.49K
High today
$49.58
High today$49.58
Low today
$49.55
Low today$49.55
Open price
$49.55
Open price$49.55
Volume
46.67K
Volume46.67K
52 Week high
$50.67
52 Week high$50.67
52 Week low
$47.65
52 Week low$47.65
Expense ratio
0.20
Expense ratio0.20

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.