Goldman Sachs Access Inflation Protected USD Bond ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell GTIP and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About GTIP

GTIP tracks an index of off-the-run US Treasury inflation-protected securities with at least one year remaining in maturity. 

Index-Tracked
FTSE Goldman Sachs TIP USD Bd USD
Index-TrackedFTSE Goldman Sachs TIP USD Bd USD
Category
Inflation-Protected Bond
CategoryInflation-Protected Bond
Number of holdings
22
Number of holdings22
Inception Date
Oct 2, 2018
Inception DateOct 2, 2018

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of September 27, 2022
Government Bonds99.97%
Cash and Equivalents0.03%

Top 10 Holdings (69.19% of total assets)

As of September 27, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
United States Treasury Notes 0.5%8.94%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%7.83%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%7.09%
United States Treasury Notes 0.625%7.08%
United States Treasury Notes 0.375%6.93%
United States Treasury Notes 0.375%6.56%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%6.48%
United States Treasury Bonds 2.125%6.29%
United States Treasury Notes 0.625%6.10%
United States Treasury Notes 0.25%5.89%

GTIP Key Statistics

AUM
148.13M
AUM148.13M
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
16.80
30-Day yield16.80
Average volume
32.84K
Average volume32.84K
High today
$48.26
High today$48.26
Low today
$47.89
Low today$47.89
Open price
$48.18
Open price$48.18
Volume
43.36K
Volume43.36K
52 Week high
$59.43
52 Week high$59.43
52 Week low
$47.76
52 Week low$47.76
Expense ratio
0.12
Expense ratio0.12

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.