Hermes

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch Hermes and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About HESAY

Hermes International SCA engages in the provision of textiles and apparel. Its activities include manufacturing, sale, and distribution of apparel products, such as leather goods and saddler, ready-to-wear clothing, footwear, belts, gloves, hats, silk and textiles, jewelry, furniture, wallpaper, interior fabrics, tableware, perfumes and watches. 

CEO
Axel Dumas
CEOAxel Dumas
Employees
25,414
Employees25,414
Headquarters
Paris, Ile-de-France
HeadquartersParis, Ile-de-France
Founded
1938
Founded1938
Employees
25,414
Employees25,414

HESAY Key Statistics

Market cap
146.01B
Market cap146.01B
Price-Earnings ratio
27.61
Price-Earnings ratio27.61
Dividend yield
1.04%
Dividend yield1.04%
Average volume
151.25K
Average volume151.25K
High today
$140.45
High today$140.45
Low today
$137.40
Low today$137.40
Open price
$139.50
Open price$139.50
Volume
42.85K
Volume42.85K
52 Week high
$265.89
52 Week high$265.89
52 Week low
$137.40
52 Week low$137.40

Analyst ratings

46%

of 26 ratings
Buy
46.2%
Hold
46.2%
Sell
7.7%

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.