Humana

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade Humana 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About HUM

Humana Inc. engages in the provision of health insurance services. It operates through the Insurance and CenterWell segments. 

CEO
James A. Rechtin
CEOJames A. Rechtin
Employees
67,060
Employees67,060
Headquarters
Louisville, Kentucky
HeadquartersLouisville, Kentucky
Founded
1961
Founded1961
Employees
67,060
Employees67,060

HUM Key Statistics

Market cap
49.49B
Market cap49.49B
Price-Earnings ratio
39.29
Price-Earnings ratio39.29
Dividend yield
0.85%
Dividend yield0.85%
Average volume
1.34M
Average volume1.34M
High today
$421.95
High today$421.95
Low today
$410.95
Low today$410.95
Open price
$417.15
Open price$417.15
Volume
1.05M
Volume1.05M
52 Week high
$456.50
52 Week high$456.50
52 Week low
$163.11
52 Week low$163.11

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 49.49B, Humana(HUM) trades at $412.10. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of 39.29 and currently yields dividends of 0.85%.

On 2026-10-29, Humana(HUM) stock traded between a low of $410.95 and a high of $421.95. Shares are currently priced at $412.10, which is +0.3% above the low and -2.3% below the high.

Humana(HUM) shares are trading with a volume of 1.05M, against a daily average of 1.34M.

In the last year, Humana(HUM) shares hit a 52-week high of $456.50 and a 52-week low of $163.11.

In the last year, Humana(HUM) shares hit a 52-week high of $456.50 and a 52-week low of $163.11.

HUM News

Simply Wall St 14h
What Humana Holders Saw Early - Simply Wall St

...

What Humana Holders Saw Early - Simply Wall St
Simply Wall St 2d
Humana Following BlackRock Primary Care Deal Still Looks Undervalued

Humana (HUM) just reshaped its primary care footprint by forming a new joint venture with BlackRock’s HPS Investment Partners to oversee nearly 150 CenterWell S...

Analyst ratings

53%

of 30 ratings
Buy
53.3%
Hold
43.3%
Sell
3.3%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own HUM. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.