VanEck Emerging Markets High Yield Bond ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell HYEM and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About HYEM

HYEM tracks an index that measures the performance of sub-investment-grade corporate debt from emerging markets. 

Index-Tracked
ICE BofA Div HY US EMs Corp + TR USD
Index-TrackedICE BofA Div HY US EMs Corp + TR USD
Category
Emerging Markets Bond
CategoryEmerging Markets Bond
Number of holdings
614
Number of holdings614
Inception Date
May 8, 2012
Inception DateMay 8, 2012

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of November 25, 2022
Corporate Bonds88.84%
Government Bonds8.21%
Cash and Equivalents1.87%
Securitized Bonds1.08%

Top 10 Holdings (8.19% of total assets)

As of November 25, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
Ind + Comm Bk Of China Jr Subordina Regs 12/99 Var2.14%
Bank Of Communications Jr Subordina Regs 12/99 Var1.00%
Teva Pharmaceutical Finance Netherlands III B.V. 3.15%0.85%
Southern Gas Corridor 6.875%0.78%
Ecopetrol S.A. 6.875%0.68%
Tullow Oil 10.25%0.59%
DP World Salaam 6%0.55%
First Quantum Minerals Ltd. 6.875%0.55%
Sasol Financing USA LLC 5.875%0.52%
Ecopetrol S.A. 5.375%0.53%

HYEM Key Statistics

AUM
391.96M
AUM391.96M
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
10.04
30-Day yield10.04
Average volume
191.57K
Average volume191.57K
High today
$17.79
High today$17.79
Low today
$17.60
Low today$17.60
Open price
$17.65
Open price$17.65
Volume
118.68K
Volume118.68K
52 Week high
$22.55
52 Week high$22.55
52 Week low
$16.17
52 Week low$16.17
Expense ratio
0.40
Expense ratio0.40

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.