Intellicheck

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Intellicheck and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About IDN

Intellicheck, Inc. engages in the development, integration, and marketing of threat and identity authentication solutions. It offers professional services, financial services, retail, age, defense, guest, and port ID. 

CEO
Bryan Lewis
CEOBryan Lewis
Employees
38
Employees38
Headquarters
Melville, New York
HeadquartersMelville, New York
Founded
1994
Founded1994
Employees
38
Employees38

IDN Key Statistics

Market cap
50.46M
Market cap50.46M
Price-Earnings ratio
16.15
Price-Earnings ratio16.15
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
179.58K
Average volume179.58K
High today
$2.52
High today$2.52
Low today
$2.45
Low today$2.45
Open price
$2.45
Open price$2.45
Volume
46.78K
Volume46.78K
52 Week high
$9.08
52 Week high$9.08
52 Week low
$2.12
52 Week low$2.12

Stock Snapshot

The current Intellicheck(IDN) stock price is $2.49, with a market capitalization of 50.46M. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.15.

On 2026-10-27, Intellicheck(IDN) stock traded between a low of $2.45 and a high of $2.52. Shares are currently priced at $2.49, which is +1.6% above the low and -1.0% below the high.

Intellicheck(IDN) shares are trading with a volume of 46.78K, against a daily average of 179.58K.

During the past year, Intellicheck(IDN) stock moved between $2.12 at its lowest and $9.08 at its peak.

During the past year, Intellicheck(IDN) stock moved between $2.12 at its lowest and $9.08 at its peak.

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own IDN. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.