Invitation Homes

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell INVH and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About INVH

Invitation Homes, Inc. engages in the acquisition, renovation, leasing, and operation of single-family homes as rental properties, including single-family homes in planned unit developments. Its services include property management, selection of homes, maintenance program, and online payment. 

CEO
Dallas B. Tanner
CEODallas B. Tanner
Employees
1,725
Employees1,725
Headquarters
Dallas, Texas
HeadquartersDallas, Texas
Founded
2012
Founded2012
Employees
1,725
Employees1,725

INVH Key Statistics

Market cap
15.67B
Market cap15.67B
Price-Earnings ratio
47.50
Price-Earnings ratio47.50
Dividend yield
4.51%
Dividend yield4.51%
Average volume
5.51M
Average volume5.51M
High today
$26.70
High today$26.70
Low today
$26.36
Low today$26.36
Open price
$26.60
Open price$26.60
Volume
1.46M
Volume1.46M
52 Week high
$30.89
52 Week high$30.89
52 Week low
$24.25
52 Week low$24.25

INVH News

Simply Wall St 4d
Invitation Homes Stock Looks Cheap Based On Cash Flow

has delivered a modest share price path in recent years, and that mixed record puts the spotlight on a simple question for you as an investor. Is the current US...

Invitation Homes Stock Looks Cheap Based On Cash Flow

Analyst ratings

54%

of 26 ratings
Buy
53.8%
Hold
46.2%
Sell
0%

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.