iShares International Small Cap Equity Factor ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell ISCF and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About ISCF

ISCF tracks an index of international small-cap firms in developed markets outside the US. Stocks are selected and weighted to increase exposure to four investment factors (quality, value, momentum, and low volatility). 

Index-Tracked
S&P Developed Ex US BMI TR USD
Index-TrackedS&P Developed Ex US BMI TR USD
Category
Foreign Small/Mid Blend
CategoryForeign Small/Mid Blend
Number of holdings
1,215
Number of holdings1,215
Inception Date
Apr 28, 2015
Inception DateApr 28, 2015

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 22, 2026
Industrials23.51%
Consumer Cyclical13.59%
Basic Materials11.37%
Financial Services11.03%
Technology10.57%
Real Estate8.12%
Healthcare5.84%
Consumer Defensive4.37%
Energy4.35%
Communication Services4.02%
Utilities3.23%

Top 10 Holdings (5.11% of total assets)

As of October 22, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
Banco de Sabadell SASAB (XMAD)0.83%
Logitech International SALOGN (XSWX)0.53%
ISS ASISS (XCSE)0.52%
Finning International IncFTT (XTSE)0.51%
Centerra Gold IncCG (XTSE)0.49%
Nishi-Nippon Financial Holdings Inc7189 (XTKS)0.46%
DPM Metals IncDPM (XTSE)0.46%
ASR Nederland NVASRNL (XAMS)0.46%
Sanki Engineering Co Ltd1961 (XTKS)0.43%
VAT Group AGVACN (XSWX)0.42%

ISCF Key Statistics

AUM
695.35M
AUM695.35M
Price-Earnings ratio
16.32
Price-Earnings ratio16.32
30-Day yield
2.44
30-Day yield2.44
Average volume
68.77K
Average volume68.77K
High today
$43.64
High today$43.64
Low today
$43.42
Low today$43.42
Open price
$43.46
Open price$43.46
Volume
24.34K
Volume24.34K
52 Week high
$46.44
52 Week high$46.44
52 Week low
$39.00
52 Week low$39.00
Expense ratio
0.24
Expense ratio0.24

Stock Snapshot

The current iShares International Small Cap Equity Factor ETF(ISCF) stock price is $43.55, with a market capitalization of 696.48M. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.32 and offers a dividend yield of 2.97%.

On 2026-10-24, iShares International Small Cap Equity Factor ETF(ISCF) stock traded between a low of $43.42 and a high of $43.64. Shares are currently priced at $43.55, which is +0.3% above the low and -0.2% below the high.

iShares International Small Cap Equity Factor ETF(ISCF) shares are trading with a volume of 24.34K, against a daily average of 68.77K.

In the last year, iShares International Small Cap Equity Factor ETF(ISCF) shares hit a 52-week high of $46.44 and a 52-week low of $39.00.

In the last year, iShares International Small Cap Equity Factor ETF(ISCF) shares hit a 52-week high of $46.44 and a 52-week low of $39.00.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.