Kimco Realty Corporation Class L Depositary Shares, each of which represents a one-one thousandth fractional interest in a share of 5.125% Class L Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, liquidation preference $25,000.00 per share

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch KIM-L and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About KIM-L

Kimco Realty Corp. is a real estate investment trust company, which engages in the ownership and operation of open-air and grocery-anchored shopping centers. It also specializes in shopping center acquisitions, development and management. 

CEO
Conor C. Flynn
CEOConor C. Flynn
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Jericho, New York
HeadquartersJericho, New York
Founded
1973
Founded1973
Employees
—
Employees—

KIM-L Key Statistics

Market cap
15.16B
Market cap15.16B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
18.65K
Average volume18.65K
High today
$18.98
High today$18.98
Low today
$18.72
Low today$18.72
Open price
$18.97
Open price$18.97
Volume
30.93K
Volume30.93K
52 Week high
$21.20
52 Week high$21.20
52 Week low
$18.54
52 Week low$18.54

KIM-L News

Simply Wall St 4d
Is Kimco Realty Cheap If Cash Flow Holds Up?

has delivered solid gains in recent years, which puts a spotlight on whether the current share price lines up with the cash the business is expected to generate...

Is Kimco Realty Cheap If Cash Flow Holds Up?
Simply Wall St 7d
Why Kimco Realty Is Getting Fresh Attention

Fresh valuation work on Kimco Realty (KIM) has reignited attention on the stock, with analysts citing projected cash flows and firm leasing spreads as key facto...

Why Kimco Realty Is Getting Fresh Attention

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.