Kimco Realty Corporation Class L Depositary Shares, each of which represents a one-one thousandth fractional interest in a share of 5.125% Class L Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, liquidation preference $25,000.00 per share

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch KIM-L and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About KIM-L

Kimco Realty Corp. is a real estate investment trust company, which engages in the ownership and operation of open-air and grocery-anchored shopping centers. It also specializes in shopping center acquisitions, development and management. 

CEO
Conor C. Flynn
CEOConor C. Flynn
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Jericho, New York
HeadquartersJericho, New York
Founded
1973
Founded1973
Employees
—
Employees—

KIM-L Key Statistics

Market cap
15.71B
Market cap15.71B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
21.96K
Average volume21.96K
High today
$18.95
High today$18.95
Low today
$18.77
Low today$18.77
Open price
$18.95
Open price$18.95
Volume
12.72K
Volume12.72K
52 Week high
$21.20
52 Week high$21.20
52 Week low
$18.54
52 Week low$18.54

KIM-L News

MarketWatch 12h
Kimco Realty Corp. stock outperforms competitors on strong trading day - MarketWatch

...

Kimco Realty Corp. stock outperforms competitors on strong trading day - MarketWatch
24/7 Wall St. 21h
Brixmor Just Raised Its Dividend 7.3%. These 4 Retail REITs Offer Income Potential

Investing Brixmor Just Raised Its Dividend 7.3%. These 4 Retail REITs Offer Income Potential Grocery-anchored shopping centers are producing record occupancy nu...

Brixmor Just Raised Its Dividend 7.3%. These 4 Retail REITs Offer Income Potential
Simply Wall St 2d
Kimco Realty Stock Looks Undervalued Based On Future Cash Flow

has delivered solid long term share price gains, and that kind of run naturally raises a simple question for you as an investor. Is the current US$23.70 price s...

More KIM-L News

Simply Wall St 6d
Did Dividend Strength Just Shift Kimco Realty Investment Narrative?

Kimco Realty has recently been highlighted for offering a dividend yield above its industry average, with a track record of raising payouts and communicating ex...

Zacks 7d
Why Kimco Realty is a Great Dividend Stock Right Now

Whether it's through stocks, bonds, ETFs, or other types of securities, all investors love seeing their portfolios score big returns. But when you're an income...

Why Kimco Realty is a Great Dividend Stock Right Now
TipRanks 7d
Kimco Realty price target lowered to $23 from $26 at Wells Fargo

Wells Fargo lowered the firm’s price target on Kimco Realty (KIM) to $23 from $26 and keeps an Equal Weight rating on the shares. The firm sees an attractive ri...

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.