Knight-Swift Transportation

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell KNX and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About KNX

Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc. engages in the provision of multiple truckload transportation and logistics services. It operates through the following segments: Truckload, LTL, Logistics, and Intermodal. 

CEO
Adam W. Miller
CEOAdam W. Miller
Employees
37,100
Employees37,100
Headquarters
Phoenix, Arizona
HeadquartersPhoenix, Arizona
Founded
1966
Founded1966
Employees
37,100
Employees37,100

KNX Key Statistics

Market cap
9.91B
Market cap9.91B
Price-Earnings ratio
67.13
Price-Earnings ratio67.13
Dividend yield
1.24%
Dividend yield1.24%
Average volume
4.19M
Average volume4.19M
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$62.57
Open price$62.57
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$82.86
52 Week high$82.86
52 Week low
$41.24
52 Week low$41.24

Stock Snapshot

The current Knight-Swift Transportation(KNX) stock price is $60.86, with a market capitalization of 9.91B. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 67.13 and offers a dividend yield of 1.24%.

Knight-Swift Transportation(KNX) stock opened on 2026-10-29 at $62.57. The price climbed to — and dipped to —.

The Knight-Swift Transportation(KNX)'s current trading volume is 0, compared to an average daily volume of 4.19M.

During the past year, Knight-Swift Transportation(KNX) stock moved between $41.24 at its lowest and $82.86 at its peak.

During the past year, Knight-Swift Transportation(KNX) stock moved between $41.24 at its lowest and $82.86 at its peak.

KNX News

Simply Wall St 4h
Does Strong Quarterly Earnings Change The Bull Case For Knight Swift Stock?

Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings reported past third quarter 2026 revenue of US$2,200.93 million and net income of US$118.27 million, with basic EPS from co...

The Motley Fool 11h
Knight-Swift: 3 Key Takeaways for Long-Term Investors

On its third-quarter 2026 earnings call, held on Oct. 21, 2026, Knight-Swift (KNX -3.43%) announced expanding operating margins as truckload pricing recovery ou...

Knight-Swift: 3 Key Takeaways for Long-Term Investors
Zacks 23h
Implied Volatility Surging for Knight-Swift Stock Options

Investors in Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. (KNX Quick QuoteKNX - Free Report) need to pay close attention to the stock based on moves in the o...

Analyst ratings

79%

of 24 ratings
Buy
79.2%
Hold
20.8%
Sell
0%

More KNX News

Zacks 3d
KNX Q3 Earnings Beat Estimates on Truckload Pricing Gains

Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. (KNX Quick QuoteKNX - Free Report) reported impressive third-quarter 2026 results, wherein both earnings and rev...

KNX Q3 Earnings Beat Estimates on Truckload Pricing Gains
Zacks 3d
Why Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings is a Top Growth Stock for the Long-Term

Taking full advantage of the stock market and investing with confidence are common goals for new and old investors, and Zacks Premium offers many different ways...

Why Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings is a Top Growth Stock for the Long-Term
Benzinga 7d
These Analysts Revise Their Forecasts On Knight-Swift Following Q3 Results

Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc (NYSE:KNX) posted better-than-expected earnings for the third quarter. The company posted adjusted earnings of 83 cent...

These Analysts Revise Their Forecasts On Knight-Swift Following Q3 Results

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own KNX. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.