American Century Diversified Corporate Bond ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell KORP and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About KORP

KORP is an actively managed, U.S. denominated portfolio of corporate debt securities and investments. The fund seeks current income. 

Index-Tracked
Index-Tracked
Category
Corporate Bond
CategoryCorporate Bond
Number of holdings
228
Number of holdings228
Inception Date
Jan 11, 2018
Inception DateJan 11, 2018

What's in this fund

Top 10 Holdings (27.44% of total assets)

As of September 26, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
Us 5yr Note (Cbt) Dec22 Xcbt 202212306.60%
Us 10yr Note (Cbt)dec22 Xcbt 202212205.63%
Us 2yr Note (Cbt) Dec22 Xcbt 202212305.46%
Us 10yr Ultra Fut Dec22 Xcbt 202212201.82%
United States Treasury Notes 2.875%1.68%
Bank of America Corporation 1.319%1.41%
HSBC Holdings PLC 4.755%1.30%
Bank of America Corporation 4.571%1.29%
Verizon Communications Inc. 4.016%1.17%
Citigroup Inc. 3.52%1.08%

KORP Key Statistics

AUM
137.97M
AUM137.97M
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
4.22
30-Day yield4.22
Average volume
7.72K
Average volume7.72K
High today
$44.81
High today$44.81
Low today
$44.40
Low today$44.40
Open price
$44.57
Open price$44.57
Volume
27.61K
Volume27.61K
52 Week high
$52.47
52 Week high$52.47
52 Week low
$44.39
52 Week low$44.39
Expense ratio
0.29
Expense ratio0.29

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.