Macerich

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Macerich and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About MAC

Macerich Co. operates as a real estate investment trust, which engages in the acquisition, ownership, development, redevelopment, management, and leasing of regional and community shopping centers located throughout the United States. The company was founded by Mace Siegel, Dana K. 

CEO
Jackson Hsieh
CEOJackson Hsieh
Employees
598
Employees598
Headquarters
Santa Monica, California
HeadquartersSanta Monica, California
Founded
1964
Founded1964
Employees
598
Employees598

MAC Key Statistics

Market cap
7.06B
Market cap7.06B
Price-Earnings ratio
-74.54
Price-Earnings ratio-74.54
Dividend yield
2.93%
Dividend yield2.93%
Average volume
3.34M
Average volume3.34M
High today
$24.01
High today$24.01
Low today
$23.13
Low today$23.13
Open price
$23.29
Open price$23.29
Volume
3.08M
Volume3.08M
52 Week high
$26.68
52 Week high$26.68
52 Week low
$16.03
52 Week low$16.03

MAC News

Simply Wall St 5d
Macerich Faces A Valuation Split, Is The Recent Pullback A Buying Opportunity?

Macerich (MAC) remains in focus after recent share moves that left the stock up over the past month but lower over the past 3 months, prompting fresh questions...

Macerich Faces A Valuation Split, Is The Recent Pullback A Buying Opportunity?
Barron's 7d
Macerich Co. Advanced Charts | MAC - Barron's

...

Macerich Co. Advanced Charts | MAC - Barron's

Analyst ratings

81%

of 16 ratings
Buy
81.3%
Hold
12.5%
Sell
6.3%

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.