PIMCO Enhanced Short Maturity Active ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell MINT and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About MINT

MINT is an actively managed fund that provides greater income and total return potential than money market funds by investing in short-term debt securities. The listed name for MINT is PIMCO Enhanced Short Maturity Active Exchange-Traded Fund. 

Index-Tracked
Index-Tracked
Category
Ultrashort Bond
CategoryUltrashort Bond
Number of holdings
655
Number of holdings655
Inception Date
Nov 16, 2009
Inception DateNov 16, 2009

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 4, 2022
Corporate Bonds40.00%
Cash and Equivalents27.92%
Securitized Bonds26.69%
Government Bonds5.34%
Municipal Bonds0.05%

Top 10 Holdings (13.64% of total assets)

As of October 4, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
Federal Home Loan Banks 3.02%3.01%
Federal Home Loan Banks 3.01%2.24%
American Electric Power Co, Inc. 3.2623%1.22%
Wells Fargo & Company 4.0359%1.20%
HSBC Holdings PLC 3.9606%1.19%
Verizon Communications Inc. 4.0051%1.09%
Government National Mortgage Association 2.684%0.95%
Morgan Stanley 3.4233%0.93%
Atmos Energy Corporation 3.574%0.92%
The Boeing Company 4.508%0.89%

MINT Key Statistics

AUM
11.16B
AUM11.16B
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
3.18
30-Day yield3.18
Average volume
1.53M
Average volume1.53M
High today
$98.63
High today$98.63
Low today
$98.60
Low today$98.60
Open price
$98.60
Open price$98.60
Volume
806.83K
Volume806.83K
52 Week high
$101.91
52 Week high$101.91
52 Week low
$98.60
52 Week low$98.60
Expense ratio
0.35
Expense ratio0.35

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.