MS&AD INS GROUP HLDGS ADR

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell MSADY and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About MSADY

MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc. engages in the management of its group companies which are in the insurance business. Its operations are carried out through the following businesses: Domestic Non-Life Insurance Business, Domestic Life Insurance Business, International Business, and Financial Services Business. 

CEO
Shinichiro Funabiki
CEOShinichiro Funabiki
Employees
46,856
Employees46,856
Headquarters
Tokyo, Tokyo
HeadquartersTokyo, Tokyo
Founded
2008
Founded2008
Employees
46,856
Employees46,856

MSADY Key Statistics

Market cap
50.12B
Market cap50.12B
Price-Earnings ratio
8.59
Price-Earnings ratio8.59
Dividend yield
2.12%
Dividend yield2.12%
Average volume
61.84K
Average volume61.84K
High today
$34.00
High today$34.00
Low today
$33.24
Low today$33.24
Open price
$33.38
Open price$33.38
Volume
1.66K
Volume1.66K
52 Week high
$34.22
52 Week high$34.22
52 Week low
$19.85
52 Week low$19.85

MSADY News

Simply Wall St 21h
Ategrity Specialty Insurance Company Holdings Following Earnings Miss Is The Underwriting Story Still Cheap - Simply Wall Street

...

Ategrity Specialty Insurance Company Holdings Following Earnings Miss Is The Underwriting Story Still Cheap - Simply Wall Street

Analyst ratings

55%

of 11 ratings
Buy
54.5%
Hold
27.3%
Sell
18.2%

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.