Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II Invesco NASDAQ Next Gen 100 ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell QQQJ and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About QQQJ

QQQJ tracks a modified market-cap-weighted, narrow index of 100 non-financial stocks that are next-eligible for inclusion in the NASDAQ-100 Index. 

Index-Tracked
Russell 3000 TR USD
Index-TrackedRussell 3000 TR USD
Category
Mid-Cap Growth
CategoryMid-Cap Growth
Number of holdings
107
Number of holdings107
Inception Date
Oct 13, 2020
Inception DateOct 13, 2020

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 22, 2026
Technology34.51%
Healthcare25.63%
Consumer Cyclical12.43%
Industrials10.71%
Communication Services5.52%
Consumer Defensive3.11%
Basic Materials2.73%
Utilities2.70%
Financial Services1.58%
Energy1.08%

QQQJ Key Statistics

AUM
1.18B
AUM1.18B
Price-Earnings ratio
29.72
Price-Earnings ratio29.72
30-Day yield
0.43
30-Day yield0.43
Average volume
111.73K
Average volume111.73K
High today
$44.11
High today$44.11
Low today
$43.64
Low today$43.64
Open price
$43.99
Open price$43.99
Volume
120.79K
Volume120.79K
52 Week high
$46.94
52 Week high$46.94
52 Week low
$34.39
52 Week low$34.39
Expense ratio
0.15
Expense ratio0.15

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 1.17B, Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II Invesco NASDAQ Next Gen 100 ETF(QQQJ) trades at $43.97. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of 29.72 and currently yields dividends of 0.54%.

On 2026-10-23, Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II Invesco NASDAQ Next Gen 100 ETF(QQQJ) stock moved within a range of $43.64 to $44.11. With shares now at $43.97, the stock is trading +0.8% above its intraday low and -0.3% below the session's peak.

Trading activity shows a volume of 120.79K, compared to an average daily volume of 111.73K.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $34.39 to a high of $46.94.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $34.39 to a high of $46.94.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.