Sterling Capital Hedged Equity Premium Income ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell SCEP and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About SCEP

SCEP is an actively managed ETF that invests in US large- and mid-cap equity securities while employing an option overlay strategy on up to 100% of the portfolio. 

Category
Equity Hedged
CategoryEquity Hedged
Number of holdings
113
Number of holdings113
Inception Date
Dec 10, 2025
Inception DateDec 10, 2025

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 23, 2026
Technology35.69%
Financial Services12.80%
Consumer Cyclical10.22%
Industrials9.93%
Communication Services8.77%
Healthcare8.28%
Consumer Defensive4.77%
Basic Materials3.16%
Energy2.60%
Utilities1.92%
Real Estate1.86%

SCEP Key Statistics

AUM
242.72M
AUM242.72M
Price-Earnings ratio
28.65
Price-Earnings ratio28.65
30-Day yield
0.36
30-Day yield0.36
Average volume
27.52K
Average volume27.52K
High today
$24.62
High today$24.62
Low today
$24.49
Low today$24.49
Open price
$24.52
Open price$24.52
Volume
45.94K
Volume45.94K
52 Week high
$25.93
52 Week high$25.93
52 Week low
$23.12
52 Week low$23.12
Expense ratio
0.65
Expense ratio0.65

Stock Snapshot

Sterling Capital Hedged Equity Premium Income ETF(SCEP) stock is priced at $24.52, giving the company a market capitalization of 242.75M. It carries a P/E multiple of 28.65 and pays a dividend yield of 0.94%.

On 2026-10-25, Sterling Capital Hedged Equity Premium Income ETF(SCEP) stock traded between a low of $24.49 and a high of $24.62. Shares are currently priced at $24.52, which is +0.1% above the low and -0.4% below the high.

Sterling Capital Hedged Equity Premium Income ETF(SCEP) shares are trading with a volume of 45.94K, against a daily average of 27.52K.

In the last year, Sterling Capital Hedged Equity Premium Income ETF(SCEP) shares hit a 52-week high of $25.93 and a 52-week low of $23.12.

In the last year, Sterling Capital Hedged Equity Premium Income ETF(SCEP) shares hit a 52-week high of $25.93 and a 52-week low of $23.12.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.