Schwab Intermediate-Term US Treasury ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell SCHR and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About SCHR

SCHR tracks a market-value-weighted index of investment grade debt issued by the US Treasury with remaining maturity of 3-10 years. The listed name for SCHR is Schwab Intermediately-Term U.S. 

Index-Tracked
BBgBarc US Treasury 3-10 Yr TR USD
Index-TrackedBBgBarc US Treasury 3-10 Yr TR USD
Category
Intermediate Government
CategoryIntermediate Government
Number of holdings
110
Number of holdings110
Inception Date
Aug 5, 2010
Inception DateAug 5, 2010

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 3, 2022
Government Bonds99.93%
Cash and Equivalents0.07%

Top 10 Holdings (18.32% of total assets)

As of October 3, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
United States Treasury Notes 1.25%2.03%
United States Treasury Notes 2.875%2.00%
United States Treasury Notes 1.375%1.98%
United States Treasury Notes 1.875%1.97%
United States Treasury Notes 1.625%1.92%
United States Treasury Notes 0.875%1.92%
United States Treasury Notes 1.125%1.86%
United States Treasury Notes 0.625%1.79%
United States Treasury Notes 1.5%1.47%
United States Treasury Notes 0.625%1.38%

SCHR Key Statistics

AUM
7.92B
AUM7.92B
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
3.54
30-Day yield3.54
Average volume
1.93M
Average volume1.93M
High today
$49.34
High today$49.34
Low today
$49.15
Low today$49.15
Open price
$49.31
Open price$49.31
Volume
950.63K
Volume950.63K
52 Week high
$56.71
52 Week high$56.71
52 Week low
$48.65
52 Week low$48.65
Expense ratio
0.03
Expense ratio0.03

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.