Schwab US Aggregate Bond ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell SCHZ and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About SCHZ

SCHZ tracks a broad index of U.S. investment grade fixed income securities, including corporate, government, and mortgage-backed securities. 

Index-Tracked
BBgBarc US Agg Bond TR USD
Index-TrackedBBgBarc US Agg Bond TR USD
Category
Intermediate Core Bond
CategoryIntermediate Core Bond
Number of holdings
9,043
Number of holdings9,043
Inception Date
Jul 14, 2011
Inception DateJul 14, 2011

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of September 29, 2022
Government Bonds45.01%
Securitized Bonds29.47%
Corporate Bonds23.48%
Cash and Equivalents1.42%
Municipal Bonds0.62%

Top 10 Holdings (3.86% of total assets)

As of September 30, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
United States Treasury Notes 1.875%0.48%
United States Treasury Notes 2.875%0.47%
United States Treasury Notes 1.375%0.46%
United States Treasury Notes 1.625%0.41%
United States Treasury Notes 1.25%0.39%
United States Treasury Notes 0.875%0.38%
United States Treasury Notes 1.125%0.37%
United States Treasury Notes 0.625%0.36%
United States Treasury Notes 0.375%0.27%
United States Treasury Notes 1.5%0.27%

SCHZ Key Statistics

AUM
6.74B
AUM6.74B
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
3.67
30-Day yield3.67
Average volume
1.33M
Average volume1.33M
High today
$45.90
High today$45.90
Low today
$45.46
Low today$45.46
Open price
$45.58
Open price$45.58
Volume
1.31M
Volume1.31M
52 Week high
$54.82
52 Week high$54.82
52 Week low
$44.91
52 Week low$44.91
Expense ratio
0.03
Expense ratio0.03

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.