GraniteShares YieldBOOST SMCI ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell SMYY and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About SMYY

SMYY is actively managed seeking current income and the daily 2x leverage of the price performance of Super Micro Computer Inc. (NASDAQ: SMCI). 

Category
Derivative Income
CategoryDerivative Income
Number of holdings
11
Number of holdings11
Inception Date
Sep 29, 2025
Inception DateSep 29, 2025

What's in this fund

Top Holdings (81.28% of total assets)

As of October 21, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
United States Treasury Bills 3.59%—39.56%
United States Treasury Bills 3.81%—35.69%
Put Smcx October 9.25 10/28/2026—3.34%
Put Smcx October 8.77 10/28/2026—2.16%
Put Smcx October 7.59 10/26/2026—0.31%
Put Smcx October 7.19 10/26/2026—0.17%
Put Smcx October 7.41 10/23/2026—0.04%
Put Smcx October 7.02 10/23/2026—0.01%

SMYY Key Statistics

AUM
5.66M
AUM5.66M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
1.58
30-Day yield1.58
Average volume
18.67K
Average volume18.67K
High today
$5.60
High today$5.60
Low today
$5.44
Low today$5.44
Open price
$5.48
Open price$5.48
Volume
20.26K
Volume20.26K
52 Week high
$23.59
52 Week high$23.59
52 Week low
$5.39
52 Week low$5.39
Expense ratio
1.07
Expense ratio1.07

Stock Snapshot

GraniteShares YieldBOOST SMCI ETF(SMYY) stock is priced at $5.45, giving the company a market capitalization of 5.67M.

On 2026-10-25, GraniteShares YieldBOOST SMCI ETF(SMYY) stock moved within a range of $5.44 to $5.60. With shares now at $5.45, the stock is trading +0.2% above its intraday low and -2.6% below the session's peak.

Trading volume for GraniteShares YieldBOOST SMCI ETF(SMYY) stock has reached 20.26K, versus its average volume of 18.67K.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $5.39 to a high of $23.59.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $5.39 to a high of $23.59.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.