SPDR Portfolio TIPS ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell SPIP and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About SPIP

SPIP tracks a market-value-weighted index of inflation-protected US Treasurys with a remaining maturity of at least one year. 

Index-Tracked
BBgBarc US Govt Infl Lkd TR USD
Index-TrackedBBgBarc US Govt Infl Lkd TR USD
Category
Inflation-Protected Bond
CategoryInflation-Protected Bond
Number of holdings
49
Number of holdings49
Inception Date
May 25, 2007
Inception DateMay 25, 2007

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of September 29, 2022
Government Bonds99.77%
Cash and Equivalents0.23%

Top 10 Holdings (30.86% of total assets)

As of September 29, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
United States Treasury Notes 0.625%3.44%
United States Treasury Notes 0.375%3.28%
United States Treasury Notes 0.625%3.19%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%3.13%
United States Treasury Bonds 2.375%3.06%
United States Treasury Notes 0.25%3.03%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%3.01%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%2.96%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%2.89%
United States Treasury Notes 0.5%2.87%

SPIP Key Statistics

AUM
2.34B
AUM2.34B
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
1.15
30-Day yield1.15
Average volume
2.02M
Average volume2.02M
High today
$25.51
High today$25.51
Low today
$25.28
Low today$25.28
Open price
$25.51
Open price$25.51
Volume
1.32M
Volume1.32M
52 Week high
$32.04
52 Week high$32.04
52 Week low
$25.28
52 Week low$25.28
Expense ratio
0.12
Expense ratio0.12

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.