Sumitomo Corp ADR

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell SSUMY and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About SSUMY

Sumitomo Corp. engages in the business of trading services. It operates through the following segments: Metal Products, Transportation & Construction Systems, Infrastructure, Media & Digital, Living Related & Real Estate, and Resources and Chemicals. 

CEO
Shingo Ueno
CEOShingo Ueno
Employees
82,488
Employees82,488
Headquarters
Tokyo, Tokyo
HeadquartersTokyo, Tokyo
Founded
1919
Founded1919
Employees
82,488
Employees82,488

SSUMY Key Statistics

Market cap
52.08B
Market cap52.08B
Price-Earnings ratio
21.77
Price-Earnings ratio21.77
Dividend yield
1.87%
Dividend yield1.87%
Average volume
224.08K
Average volume224.08K
High today
$11.13
High today$11.13
Low today
$10.87
Low today$10.87
Open price
$11.05
Open price$11.05
Volume
14.34K
Volume14.34K
52 Week high
$12.45
52 Week high$12.45
52 Week low
$7.14
52 Week low$7.14

SSUMY News

Nikkei Asian Review 19h
Japan's Sumitomo, Hankyu to test Philippine power-saving rail system - Nikkei Asia

...

Japan's Sumitomo, Hankyu to test Philippine power-saving rail system - Nikkei Asia

Analyst ratings

67%

of 12 ratings
Buy
66.7%
Hold
33.3%
Sell
0%

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.