Transamerica Bond Active ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell TABD and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About TABD

TABD is an actively managed bond ETF investing across a broad range of US and global fixed income sectors. The fund seeks total return through a combination of current income and capital appreciation. 

Category
Intermediate Core-Plus Bond
CategoryIntermediate Core-Plus Bond
Number of holdings
410
Number of holdings410
Inception Date
Dec 15, 2025
Inception DateDec 15, 2025

What's in this fund

Top 10 Holdings (16.48% of total assets)

As of October 22, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
2 Year Treasury Note Future Dec 26—4.44%
Federal National Mortgage Association 5.5%—2.76%
United States Treasury Bills 0%—2.02%
United States Treasury Notes 4.125%—1.54%
Federal National Mortgage Association 6%—1.26%
Federal National Mortgage Association 2.5%—1.00%
Federal National Mortgage Association 2%—0.97%
United States Treasury Bills 0%—0.91%
PALMER SQUARE CLO 2019-1 LTD 5.55582%—0.80%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. 5%—0.78%

TABD Key Statistics

AUM
155.87M
AUM155.87M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
—
30-Day yield—
Average volume
28.60K
Average volume28.60K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
—
Open price—
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$25.57
52 Week high$25.57
52 Week low
$23.75
52 Week low$23.75
Expense ratio
0.57
Expense ratio0.57

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 159.59M, Transamerica Bond Active ETF(TABD) trades at $24.18.

On 2026-10-25, Transamerica Bond Active ETF(TABD) shares started trading at —, with intraday highs of — and lows of —.

Trading volume for Transamerica Bond Active ETF(TABD) stock has reached 0, versus its average volume of 28.6K.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $23.75 to a high of $25.57.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $23.75 to a high of $25.57.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.