FlexShares iBoxx 3-Year Target Duration TIPS Index Fund

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell TDTT and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About TDTT

TDTT tracks an index of inflation-protected US government debt with maturity dates of 1-10 years. 

Index-Tracked
Markit iBoxx 3 Yr Trgt Durtn TIPS TR USD
Index-TrackedMarkit iBoxx 3 Yr Trgt Durtn TIPS TR USD
Category
Inflation-Protected Bond
CategoryInflation-Protected Bond
Number of holdings
24
Number of holdings24
Inception Date
Sep 19, 2011
Inception DateSep 19, 2011

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of September 30, 2022
Government Bonds99.99%
Cash and Equivalents0.01%

Top 10 Holdings (64.41% of total assets)

As of September 30, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
United States Treasury Notes 0.625%11.15%
United States Treasury Notes 0.375%10.81%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%9.29%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%8.17%
United States Treasury Bonds 2%6.58%
United States Treasury Notes 0.625%3.93%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%3.84%
United States Treasury Notes 0.25%3.80%
United States Treasury Bonds 2.375%3.43%
United States Treasury Notes 0.375%3.41%

TDTT Key Statistics

AUM
2.16B
AUM2.16B
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
30-Day yield
Average volume
746.95K
Average volume746.95K
High today
High today
Low today
Low today
Open price
Open price
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$26.72
52 Week high$26.72
52 Week low
$23.32
52 Week low$23.32
Expense ratio
0.19
Expense ratio0.19

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.