SPDR Bloomberg 1-10 Year TIPS ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell TIPX and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About TIPX

TIPX tracks a market-value-weighted index of 1-10 years US Treasury Inflation-Protected Securities (TIPS). 

Index-Tracked
BBgBarc US Govt Infl Lkd 1-10Y TR USD
Index-TrackedBBgBarc US Govt Infl Lkd 1-10Y TR USD
Category
Inflation-Protected Bond
CategoryInflation-Protected Bond
Number of holdings
36
Number of holdings36
Inception Date
May 29, 2013
Inception DateMay 29, 2013

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 4, 2022
Government Bonds99.93%
Cash and Equivalents0.07%

Top 10 Holdings (37.52% of total assets)

As of October 4, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
United States Treasury Notes 0.625%4.22%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%4.02%
United States Treasury Notes 0.625%3.99%
United States Treasury Notes 0.25%3.75%
United States Treasury Notes 0.375%3.69%
United States Treasury Bonds 3.875%3.67%
United States Treasury Bonds 2.375%3.62%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%3.55%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%3.51%
United States Treasury Notes 0.25%3.50%

TIPX Key Statistics

AUM
1.44B
AUM1.44B
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
1.21
30-Day yield1.21
Average volume
823.49K
Average volume823.49K
High today
$18.40
High today$18.40
Low today
$18.34
Low today$18.34
Open price
$18.40
Open price$18.40
Volume
510.95K
Volume510.95K
52 Week high
$21.46
52 Week high$21.46
52 Week low
$18.19
52 Week low$18.19
Expense ratio
0.15
Expense ratio0.15

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.