PIMCO Broad US TIPS Fund

1D
1W
1M
3M
1Y
5Y

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell TIPZ and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About TIPZ

TIPZ tracks a market-value weighted index of US Treasury inflation-protected securities with at least one year to maturity. The listed name for TIPZ is PIMCO Broad U.S. 

Index-Tracked
ICE BofA US Infln-Lnkd Trsy TR USD
Index-TrackedICE BofA US Infln-Lnkd Trsy TR USD
Category
Inflation-Protected Bond
CategoryInflation-Protected Bond
Number of holdings
42
Number of holdings42
Inception Date
Sep 3, 2009
Inception DateSep 3, 2009

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of September 26, 2022
Government Bonds99.56%
Cash and Equivalents0.44%

Top 10 Holdings (45.38% of total assets)

As of September 26, 2022
NameSymbol% Assets
United States Treasury Notes 0.375%5.07%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%4.80%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%4.68%
United States Treasury Notes 0.5%4.61%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%4.58%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%4.54%
United States Treasury Bonds 3.625%4.47%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%4.31%
United States Treasury Notes 0.125%4.25%
United States Treasury Bonds 3.875%4.07%

TIPZ Key Statistics

AUM
260.83M
AUM260.83M
Price-Earnings ratio
Price-Earnings ratio
30-Day yield
3.75
30-Day yield3.75
Average volume
104.44K
Average volume104.44K
High today
$54.38
High today$54.38
Low today
$53.83
Low today$53.83
Open price
$53.89
Open price$53.89
Volume
23.64K
Volume23.64K
52 Week high
$67.70
52 Week high$67.70
52 Week low
$53.42
52 Week low$53.42
Expense ratio
0.20
Expense ratio0.20

Average Annual Return

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.