US Bank (Preferred)

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch USB-H and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About USB-H

U.S. Bancorp operates as a bank holding company, which offers financial services including lending and depository services, cash management, capital markets, and trust and investment management services. 

CEO
Gunjan Kedia
CEOGunjan Kedia
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Minneapolis, Minnesota
HeadquartersMinneapolis, Minnesota
Founded
1929
Founded1929
Employees
—
Employees—

USB-H Key Statistics

Market cap
88.97B
Market cap88.97B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
83.17K
Average volume83.17K
High today
$18.14
High today$18.14
Low today
$17.71
Low today$17.71
Open price
$17.99
Open price$17.99
Volume
151.32K
Volume151.32K
52 Week high
$19.56
52 Week high$19.56
52 Week low
$17.71
52 Week low$17.71

USB-H News

Simply Wall St 16h
Learn Why The Bull Case For U.S. Bancorp Stock Could Change Following Earnings Beat

U.S. Bancorp reported third quarter 2026 net income of US$2,202 million and earnings per share of US$1.34, raised full year 2026 net revenue growth guidance to...

Learn Why The Bull Case For U.S. Bancorp Stock Could Change Following Earnings Beat
The Motley Fool 2d
U.S. Bancorp: 3 Key Takeaways for Long-Term Investors

On its third quarter of 2026 earnings call, held on Oct. 15, 2026, U.S. Bancorp (USB +2.33%) reported record net revenue of $8 billion alongside expanding opera...

U.S. Bancorp: 3 Key Takeaways for Long-Term Investors
Benzinga 2d
These Analysts Revise Their Forecasts On U.S. Bancorp Following Q3 Results

U.S. Bancorp (NYSE:USB) on Thursday reported upbeat third-quarter 2026 earnings, while revenue fell slightly short of Wall Street estimates. Adjusted earnings...

These Analysts Revise Their Forecasts On U.S. Bancorp Following Q3 Results

More USB-H News

TipRanks 2d
U.S. Bank, Updation announces Embedded Payment Solutions integration

U.S. Bank and Updation announced a collaboration to help dealers streamline financial operations and manage payments more efficiently. Updation serves automotiv...

TipRanks 2d
U.S. Bancorp price target raised to $68 from $67 at Morgan Stanley

Morgan Stanley analyst Manan Gosalia raised the firm’s price target on U.S. Bancorp (USB) to $68 from $67 and keeps an Equal Weight rating on the shares. Better...

TipRanks 2d
U.S. Bancorp price target lowered to $65 from $68 at RBC Capital

RBC Capital analyst Gerard Cassidy lowered the firm’s price target on U.S. Bancorp (USB) to $65 from $68 and keeps an Outperform rating on the shares. The compa...

Simply Wall St 3d
What Could U.S. Bancorp New Card Launch Mean For Investors?

U.S. Bancorp (NYSE:USB) and BMW Financial Services rolled out a redesigned suite of co-branded Mastercard credit cards for U.S. customers. The new BMW, MINI, a...

What Could U.S. Bancorp New Card Launch Mean For Investors?
TipRanks 3d
U.S. Bancorp Earnings Call Signals Confident Growth Path

U.S. Bancorp ((USB)) has held its Q3 earnings call. Read on for the main highlights of the call. U.S. Bancorp’s latest earnings call struck an upbeat tone, as m...

Zacks 3d
U.S. Bancorp Q3 Earnings Beat Estimates on Higher NII & Fee Revenue

U.S. Bancorp (USB Quick QuoteUSB - Free Report) has reported third-quarter 2026 earnings per share of $1.34, topping the Zacks Consensus Estimate by 1.5%....

U.S. Bancorp Q3 Earnings Beat Estimates on Higher NII & Fee Revenue
Benzinga 3d
U.S. Bancorp Lifts Full-Year Outlook After Record Quarter

U.S. Bancorp (NYSE:USB) stock traded lower Thursday after the bank reported third-quarter 2026 results that beat earnings expectations, while revenue fell sligh...

U.S. Bancorp Lifts Full-Year Outlook After Record Quarter

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.