US Bank (Preferred)

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch USB-H and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About USB-H

U.S. Bancorp operates as a bank holding company, which offers financial services including lending and depository services, cash management, capital markets, and trust and investment management services. 

CEO
Gunjan Kedia
CEOGunjan Kedia
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Minneapolis, Minnesota
HeadquartersMinneapolis, Minnesota
Founded
1929
Founded1929
Employees
—
Employees—

USB-H Key Statistics

Market cap
89.17B
Market cap89.17B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
92.49K
Average volume92.49K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$18.22
Open price$18.22
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$19.56
52 Week high$19.56
52 Week low
$17.71
52 Week low$17.71

USB-H News

24/7 Wall St. 3h
Dems Now Have A Nearly 75% Chance Of Taking Senate. History Says That Could Be A Flashing Warning Sign For The Stock Market

Investing Dems Now Have A Nearly 75% Chance Of Taking Senate. History Says That Could Be A Flashing Warning Sign For The Stock Market Prediction markets now giv...

Dems Now Have A Nearly 75% Chance Of Taking Senate. History Says That Could Be A Flashing Warning Sign For The Stock Market
Simply Wall St 2d
How Investors May Respond To U.S. Bancorp Ahead Of Earnings And Product Rollouts

U.S. Bancorp plans to redeem all of its 6.787% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Senior Notes due October 26, 2027, on October 26, 2026, while rolling out Protect 360 and...

How Investors May Respond To U.S. Bancorp Ahead Of Earnings And Product Rollouts
TipRanks 3d
U.S. Bancorp announces redemption of medium-term notes

U.S. Bancorp (USB) announced the redemption on October 26, of all its outstanding 6.787% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Senior Notes due October 26, 2027. The redemptio...

More USB-H News

Simply Wall St 3d
U.S. Bancorp Could Be 19% Undervalued As Earnings Hopes Build

U.S. Bancorp (USB) has moved back into focus after the launch of Protect 360, a credit and identity monitoring service that expands the bank's digital security...

U.S. Bancorp Could Be 19% Undervalued As Earnings Hopes Build
TipRanks 4d
U.S. Bancorp resumed with a Buy at TD Cowen

TD Cowen resumed coverage of U.S. Bancorp (USB) with a Buy rating and $70 price target TD resumed coverage of 16 large-cap banks, saying the fundamental backdro...

Simply Wall St 5d
U.S. Bancorp Stock Still Looks Undervalued After A 100% Run

has almost doubled investors' money over the past three years, so the real question now is whether the current share price lines up with the returns the bank ea...

U.S. Bancorp Stock Still Looks Undervalued After A 100% Run
24/7 Wall St. 6d
Truist Financial Has One Big Question Hanging Over Its Dividend

Investing Truist Financial Has One Big Question Hanging Over Its Dividend Truist Financial has held its dividend frozen since 2022 while rivals PNC and U.S. Ban...

Truist Financial Has One Big Question Hanging Over Its Dividend
Benzinga 6d
U.S. Bancorp Likely To Report Higher Q3 Earnings; These Most Accurate Analysts Revise Forecasts Ahead Of Earnings Call

U.S. Bancorp (NYSE:USB) will release its third-quarter earnings report before the opening bell on Thursday, Oct. 15. Analysts expect the Minneapolis, Minnesota-...

U.S. Bancorp Likely To Report Higher Q3 Earnings; These Most Accurate Analysts Revise Forecasts Ahead Of Earnings Call

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.