US Bank (Preferred)

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch USB-H and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About USB-H

U.S. Bancorp operates as a bank holding company, which offers financial services including lending and depository services, cash management, capital markets, and trust and investment management services. 

CEO
Gunjan Kedia
CEOGunjan Kedia
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Minneapolis, Minnesota
HeadquartersMinneapolis, Minnesota
Founded
1929
Founded1929
Employees
—
Employees—

USB-H Key Statistics

Market cap
94.51B
Market cap94.51B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
154.14K
Average volume154.14K
High today
$17.08
High today$17.08
Low today
$16.97
Low today$16.97
Open price
$17.04
Open price$17.04
Volume
79.73K
Volume79.73K
52 Week high
$19.56
52 Week high$19.56
52 Week low
$16.95
52 Week low$16.95

USB-H News

Bloomberg 3d
U.S. Bancorp Poised for Canada Bond Return After Two Decades - Bloomberg.com

...

U.S. Bancorp Poised for Canada Bond Return After Two Decades - Bloomberg.com
Simply Wall St 4d
U.S. Bancorp Just Gave Investors Something To Think About

U.S. Bancorp (USB) just paired stronger third quarter figures with higher full year revenue guidance and a constructive fourth quarter outlook, supported by fre...

Simply Wall St 5d
Should Earnings Beat Require Action From U.S. Bancorp Investors?

U.S. Bancorp reported third quarter 2026 net interest income of US$4,468 million and net income of US$2,202 million, alongside higher earnings per share compare...

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.