US Bank (Preferred)

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch USB-H and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About USB-H

U.S. Bancorp operates as a bank holding company, which offers financial services including lending and depository services, cash management, capital markets, and trust and investment management services. 

CEO
Gunjan Kedia
CEOGunjan Kedia
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Minneapolis, Minnesota
HeadquartersMinneapolis, Minnesota
Founded
1929
Founded1929
Employees
—
Employees—

USB-H Key Statistics

Market cap
89.57B
Market cap89.57B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
77.64K
Average volume77.64K
High today
$18.30
High today$18.30
Low today
$18.03
Low today$18.03
Open price
$18.09
Open price$18.09
Volume
25.40K
Volume25.40K
52 Week high
$19.56
52 Week high$19.56
52 Week low
$17.71
52 Week low$17.71

USB-H News

Benzinga 1h
U.S. Bancorp Lifts Full-Year Outlook After Record Quarter

U.S. Bancorp (NYSE:USB) stock traded lower Thursday after the bank reported third-quarter 2026 results that beat earnings expectations, while revenue fell sligh...

U.S. Bancorp Lifts Full-Year Outlook After Record Quarter
Zacks 3h
Compared to Estimates, U.S. Bancorp Q3 Earnings: A Look at Key Metrics

For the quarter ended September 2026, U.S. Bancorp (USB Quick QuoteUSB - Free Report) reported revenue of $7.97 billion, up 8.8% over the same period last...

Compared to Estimates, U.S. Bancorp Q3 Earnings: A Look at Key Metrics
TipRanks 3h
U.S. Bancorp Posts Record Q3 Results, Expands Initiatives

US Bancorp ( (USB) ) has issued an announcement. U.S. Bancorp reported strong third-quarter 2026 results, highlighted by record net revenue of $7.97 billion, 1...

More USB-H News

Seeking Alpha 4h
U.S. Bancorp Q3 earnings beat, as expense control offsets revenue miss

U.S. Bancorp (USB) Q3 earnings exceeded the Wall Street consensus, while Q3 revenue missed as its net interest income and noninterest income didn't rise as stro...

U.S. Bancorp Q3 earnings beat, as expense control offsets revenue miss
TipRanks 4h
U.S. Bancorp reports Q3 EPS $1.34, consensus $1.33

Reports Q3 revenue $7.97B, consensus $8.01B. Gunjan Kedia, Chairman and CEO, U.S. Bancorp (USB): “We delivered strong third quarter results. Record net revenue...

Simply Wall St 3d
Higher Fed Rates Are Reshaping US Bank Stocks Investors May Be Missing - Simply Wall Street

...

Higher Fed Rates Are Reshaping US Bank Stocks Investors May Be Missing - Simply Wall Street
24/7 Wall St. 3d
Dems Now Have A Nearly 75% Chance Of Taking Senate. History Says That Could Be A Flashing Warning Sign For The Stock Market

Investing Dems Now Have A Nearly 75% Chance Of Taking Senate. History Says That Could Be A Flashing Warning Sign For The Stock Market Prediction markets now giv...

Dems Now Have A Nearly 75% Chance Of Taking Senate. History Says That Could Be A Flashing Warning Sign For The Stock Market
Simply Wall St 5d
How Investors May Respond To U.S. Bancorp Ahead Of Earnings And Product Rollouts

U.S. Bancorp plans to redeem all of its 6.787% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Senior Notes due October 26, 2027, on October 26, 2026, while rolling out Protect 360 and...

How Investors May Respond To U.S. Bancorp Ahead Of Earnings And Product Rollouts
TipRanks 6d
U.S. Bancorp announces redemption of medium-term notes

U.S. Bancorp (USB) announced the redemption on October 26, of all its outstanding 6.787% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Senior Notes due October 26, 2027. The redemptio...

Simply Wall St 6d
U.S. Bancorp Could Be 19% Undervalued As Earnings Hopes Build

U.S. Bancorp (USB) has moved back into focus after the launch of Protect 360, a credit and identity monitoring service that expands the bank's digital security...

U.S. Bancorp Could Be 19% Undervalued As Earnings Hopes Build

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.