Vision Marine Technologies

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell VMAR and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About VMAR

Vision Marine Technologies, Inc. engages in the design, development, and manufacturing of electric outboard powertrain systems and electric boats. It operates through the Sale of Electric Boats and Rental of Electric Boats segments. 

CEO
Alexander Mongeon
CEOAlexander Mongeon
Employees
154
Employees154
Headquarters
Boisbriand, Québec
HeadquartersBoisbriand, Québec
Founded
1995
Founded1995
Employees
154
Employees154

VMAR Key Statistics

Market cap
4.67M
Market cap4.67M
Price-Earnings ratio
-0.27
Price-Earnings ratio-0.27
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
20.93K
Average volume20.93K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$7.88
Open price$7.88
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$6,359.60
52 Week high$6,359.60
52 Week low
$5.16
52 Week low$5.16

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 4.67M, Vision Marine Technologies(VMAR) trades at $7.42. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of -0.27.

On 2026-10-27, Vision Marine Technologies(VMAR) stock opened at $7.88, reached a high of —, and a low of —.

Vision Marine Technologies(VMAR) shares are trading with a volume of 0, against a daily average of 20.93K.

During the past year, Vision Marine Technologies(VMAR) stock moved between $5.16 at its lowest and $6,359.60 at its peak.

During the past year, Vision Marine Technologies(VMAR) stock moved between $5.16 at its lowest and $6,359.60 at its peak.

VMAR News

TipRanks 6d
Vision Marine Strengthens Nautical Ventures Sales Leadership With Veteran Hire Ahead of FLIBS

Vision Marine Technologies ( (VMAR) ) has shared an update. Vision Marine Technologies has appointed marine industry veteran Mike Nance as Regional Sales Manag...

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own VMAR. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.