NYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell WRND and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About WRND

WRND tracks an index that seeks to provide exposure to global large- and mid-cap companies that have high research and development spending, and attractive future growth potential. The listed name for WRND is New York Life Investments ETF Trust NYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF. 

Index-Tracked
MSCI World NR USD
Index-TrackedMSCI World NR USD
Category
Global Large-Stock Growth
CategoryGlobal Large-Stock Growth
Number of holdings
211
Number of holdings211
Inception Date
Feb 8, 2022
Inception DateFeb 8, 2022

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 23, 2026
Technology57.42%
Industrials11.75%
Communication Services9.90%
Consumer Cyclical9.75%
Healthcare9.54%
Consumer Defensive0.78%
Basic Materials0.70%
Financial Services0.15%
Energy0.01%

Top 10 Holdings (47.81% of total assets)

As of October 23, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
NVIDIANVDA7.28%
AppleAAPL7.24%
Alphabet Class AGOOGL6.14%
MicrosoftMSFT5.04%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd2330 (XTAI)4.50%
ASML Holding NVASML (XAMS)4.37%
Samsung Electronics Co Ltd005930 (XKRX)3.82%
AmazonAMZN3.81%
TeslaTSLA2.86%
Meta PlatformsMETA2.75%

WRND Key Statistics

AUM
10.31M
AUM10.31M
Price-Earnings ratio
29.41
Price-Earnings ratio29.41
30-Day yield
—
30-Day yield—
Average volume
96.30
Average volume96.30
High today
$41.20
High today$41.20
Low today
$41.20
Low today$41.20
Open price
$41.20
Open price$41.20
Volume
217.00
Volume217.00
52 Week high
$44.67
52 Week high$44.67
52 Week low
$34.38
52 Week low$34.38
Expense ratio
0.19
Expense ratio0.19

Stock Snapshot

As of today, NYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF(WRND) shares are valued at $41.20. The company's market cap stands at 10.3M, with a P/E ratio of 29.41 and a dividend yield of 0.71%.

On 2026-10-25, NYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF(WRND) stock moved within a range of $41.20 to $41.20. With shares now at $41.20, the stock is trading 0.0% above its intraday low and 0.0% below the session's peak.

Trading volume for NYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF(WRND) stock has reached 217, versus its average volume of 96.3.

Over the past 52 weeks, NYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF(WRND) stock has traded between a high of $44.67 and a low of $34.38.

Over the past 52 weeks, NYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF(WRND) stock has traded between a high of $44.67 and a low of $34.38.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.