XP
1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL
Why Robinhood?
Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell XP and other ETFs, options, and stocks.About XP
XP, Inc. engages in the operation of technology-driven financial services platform. The firm provides customers with two principal types of offerings, financial advisory services for retail clients in Brazil, high-net-worth clients, international clients and corporate and institutional clients, and an open financial product platform providing access to over 800 investment products including equity and fixed income securities, mutual and hedge funds, structured products, life insurance, pension plans, real-estate investment funds (REITs) and others from XP, its partners and competitors. he company was founded by Guilherme Dias Fernandes Benchimol in 2001 and is headquartered in Vila Olimpia, Brazil.
CEOThiago Simões Maffra
CEOThiago Simões Maffra
Employees8,069
Employees8,069
HeadquartersVila Olímpia, Sao Paulo
HeadquartersVila Olímpia, Sao Paulo
Founded2001
Founded2001
Employees8,069
Employees8,069
XP Key Statistics
Market cap15.71B
Market cap15.71B
Price-Earnings ratio15.68
Price-Earnings ratio15.68
Dividend yield0.00%
Dividend yield0.00%
Average volume10.65M
Average volume10.65M
High today$30.92
High today$30.92
Low today$28.89
Low today$28.89
Open price$29.55
Open price$29.55
Volume12.31M
Volume12.31M
52 Week high$32.73
52 Week high$32.73
52 Week low$14.80
52 Week low$14.80
Stock Snapshot
As of today, XP(XP) shares are valued at $30.60. The company's market cap stands at 15.71B, with a P/E ratio of 15.68 and a dividend yield of 0.00%.
On 2026-10-25, XP(XP) stock traded between a low of $28.89 and a high of $30.92. Shares are currently priced at $30.60, which is +5.9% above the low and -1.0% below the high.
XP(XP) shares are trading with a volume of 12.31M, against a daily average of 10.65M.
During the past year, XP(XP) stock moved between $14.80 at its lowest and $32.73 at its peak.
During the past year, XP(XP) stock moved between $14.80 at its lowest and $32.73 at its peak.
Analyst ratings
92%
of 13 ratingsBuy
92.3%
Hold
7.7%
Sell
0%
People also own
Based on the portfolios of people who own XP. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.