MRP SynthEquity Nasdaq 100 ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell SNTQ and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About SNTQ

SNTQ is an actively managed ETF that combines synthetic exposure to the Nasdaq-100 Index with US Treasury securities. The fund seeks long-term capital appreciation while targeting downside protection through a portfolio of purchased call options and Treasuries. 

Category
Defined Outcome
CategoryDefined Outcome
Number of holdings
8
Number of holdings8
Inception Date
Jul 7, 2026
Inception DateJul 7, 2026

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 14, 2026
Technology59.36%
Communication Services12.43%
Consumer Cyclical10.38%
Consumer Defensive5.83%
Industrials5.21%
Healthcare4.08%
Utilities1.10%
Basic Materials0.94%
Energy0.47%
Financial Services0.20%

Top Holdings (100.00% of total assets)

As of October 14, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
United States Treasury Notes 3.375%—21.81%
United States Treasury Notes 3.75%—21.33%
United States Treasury Notes 4.375%—21.32%
United States Treasury Notes 4.25%—21.31%
Option on Invesco QQQ Trust Jun27—10.65%
First American Government Obligs XFGXXX2.02%
Option on Invesco QQQ Trust Jun27—1.52%
Option on Invesco QQQ Trust Jun27—0.04%

SNTQ Key Statistics

AUM
34.20M
AUM34.20M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
—
30-Day yield—
Average volume
13.42K
Average volume13.42K
High today
$24.35
High today$24.35
Low today
$24.21
Low today$24.21
Open price
$24.35
Open price$24.35
Volume
2.52K
Volume2.52K
52 Week high
$26.34
52 Week high$26.34
52 Week low
$23.34
52 Week low$23.34
Expense ratio
0.95
Expense ratio0.95

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 34.22M, MRP SynthEquity Nasdaq 100 ETF(SNTQ) trades at $24.10.

On 2026-10-15, MRP SynthEquity Nasdaq 100 ETF(SNTQ) stock traded between a low of $24.21 and a high of $24.35. Shares are currently priced at $24.10, which is -0.5% above the low and -1.0% below the high.

MRP SynthEquity Nasdaq 100 ETF(SNTQ) shares are trading with a volume of 2.52K, against a daily average of 13.42K.

During the past year, MRP SynthEquity Nasdaq 100 ETF(SNTQ) stock moved between $23.34 at its lowest and $26.34 at its peak.

During the past year, MRP SynthEquity Nasdaq 100 ETF(SNTQ) stock moved between $23.34 at its lowest and $26.34 at its peak.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.