Allspring High Yield Municipal Bond Fund ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell AHYM and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About AHYM

AHYM actively manages a concentrated portfolio of US municipal securities of any credit quality, primarily seeking federally tax-exempt income and capital appreciation. At least 50% of total assets are invested in municipal securities rated high-yield or comparable unrated securities. 

Category
High Yield Muni
CategoryHigh Yield Muni
Number of holdings
187
Number of holdings187
Inception Date
Oct 20, 2026
Inception DateOct 20, 2026

What's in this fund

Top 10 Holdings (14.36% of total assets)

As of September 30, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
ORANGE CNTY FLA HEALTH FACS AUTH REV 3.4%—2.63%
ILLINOIS FIN AUTH REV 3.65%—2.62%
ARKANSAS ST DEV FIN AUTH INDL DEV REV 4.875%—1.55%
SOLEIL HILLS PUB INFRASTRUCTURE DIST NO 1 UTAH 5.875%—1.21%
NEW HOPE CULTURAL ED FACS FIN CORP TEX RETIREMENT FAC REV 6.5%—1.18%
BUFFALO & ERIE CNTY N Y INDL LD DEV CORP REV 7.75%—1.07%
IDAHO HEALTH FACS AUTH REV 3.6%—1.05%
NATIONAL FIN AUTH NH SPL REVEN NFAGEN 12/35 FIXED 6.125—1.04%
Orangeburg Cnty Sc Facs Corp I Orafac 12/56 Fixed Oid 5.75—1.00%
BLACK BELT ENERGY GAS DIST ALA GAS PROJ REV 5%—1.01%

AHYM Key Statistics

AUM
157.20M
AUM157.20M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
—
30-Day yield—
Average volume
19.73K
Average volume19.73K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$25.39
Open price$25.39
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$25.42
52 Week high$25.42
52 Week low
$25.01
52 Week low$25.01
Expense ratio
0.65
Expense ratio0.65

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 1.78M, Allspring High Yield Municipal Bond Fund ETF(AHYM) trades at $25.41.

During the trading day, Allspring High Yield Municipal Bond Fund ETF(AHYM) stock saw an opening price of $25.39, a peak of —, and a bottom of —.

Trading volume for Allspring High Yield Municipal Bond Fund ETF(AHYM) stock has reached 0, versus its average volume of 19.73K.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $25.01 to a high of $25.42.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $25.01 to a high of $25.42.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.