Themes ETF Trust Leverage Shares 2X Long AMD Daily ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell AMDG and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About AMDG

AMDG aims to provide 2x leveraged exposure to the daily price movement of AMD stock, less fees, and expenses. The fund uses derivatives to pursue its objective, holdings are used as collateral. 

Category
Trading--Leveraged Equity
CategoryTrading--Leveraged Equity
Number of holdings
8
Number of holdings8
Inception Date
Jan 23, 2025
Inception DateJan 23, 2025

AMDG Key Statistics

AUM
28.92M
AUM28.92M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
-0.07
30-Day yield-0.07
Average volume
42.41K
Average volume42.41K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$106.11
Open price$106.11
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$154.32
52 Week high$154.32
52 Week low
$18.31
52 Week low$18.31
Expense ratio
0.78
Expense ratio0.78

Stock Snapshot

As of today, Themes ETF Trust Leverage Shares 2X Long AMD Daily ETF(AMDG) shares are valued at $101.58. The company's market cap stands at 28.92M.

During the trading day, Themes ETF Trust Leverage Shares 2X Long AMD Daily ETF(AMDG) stock saw an opening price of $106.11, a peak of —, and a bottom of —.

Trading volume for Themes ETF Trust Leverage Shares 2X Long AMD Daily ETF(AMDG) stock has reached 0, versus its average volume of 42.41K.

Over the past 52 weeks, Themes ETF Trust Leverage Shares 2X Long AMD Daily ETF(AMDG) stock has traded between a high of $154.32 and a low of $18.31.

Over the past 52 weeks, Themes ETF Trust Leverage Shares 2X Long AMD Daily ETF(AMDG) stock has traded between a high of $154.32 and a low of $18.31.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.