Annexon

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Annexon and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About ANNX

Annexon, Inc. is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, which develops a pipeline of novel therapies for patients with classical complement-mediated disorders of the body, eye and brain. It offers drugs that control or target huntington’s and alzheimer’s disease, multiple sclerosis, glaucoma, parkinson’s disease, and spinal muscular atrophy. 

CEO
Douglas Love
CEODouglas Love
Employees
96
Employees96
Headquarters
Brisbane, California
HeadquartersBrisbane, California
Founded
2011
Founded2011
Employees
96
Employees96

ANNX Key Statistics

Market cap
648.36M
Market cap648.36M
Price-Earnings ratio
-2.97
Price-Earnings ratio-2.97
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
3.15M
Average volume3.15M
High today
$3.81
High today$3.81
Low today
$3.36
Low today$3.36
Open price
$3.60
Open price$3.60
Volume
5.11M
Volume5.11M
52 Week high
$7.18
52 Week high$7.18
52 Week low
$2.54
52 Week low$2.54

Stock Snapshot

Annexon(ANNX) stock is priced at $3.42, giving the company a market capitalization of 648.36M. It carries a P/E multiple of -2.97.

On 2026-10-18, Annexon(ANNX) stock traded between a low of $3.36 and a high of $3.81. Shares are currently priced at $3.42, which is +1.9% above the low and -10.2% below the high.

Annexon(ANNX) shares are trading with a volume of 5.11M, against a daily average of 3.15M.

During the past year, Annexon(ANNX) stock moved between $2.54 at its lowest and $7.18 at its peak.

During the past year, Annexon(ANNX) stock moved between $2.54 at its lowest and $7.18 at its peak.

Analyst ratings

82%

of 11 ratings
Buy
81.8%
Hold
18.2%
Sell
0%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own ANNX. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.