ASX, Ltd.

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell ASX, Ltd. and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About ASXFY

ASX Ltd. engages in operating a securities exchange. Its products and services include listing and issuer services, trading venue; clearing and settlement activities, exchange-traded and over-the-counter products, and information and technical services. 

CEO
Anthony Attia
CEOAnthony Attia
Employees
1,453
Employees1,453
Headquarters
Sydney, New South Wales (NSW)
HeadquartersSydney, New South Wales (NSW)
Founded
1987
Founded1987
Employees
1,453
Employees1,453

ASXFY Key Statistics

Market cap
8.51B
Market cap8.51B
Price-Earnings ratio
25.25
Price-Earnings ratio25.25
Dividend yield
3.09%
Dividend yield3.09%
Average volume
13.01K
Average volume13.01K
High today
$43.16
High today$43.16
Low today
$42.90
Low today$42.90
Open price
$42.93
Open price$42.93
Volume
629.00
Volume629.00
52 Week high
$45.74
52 Week high$45.74
52 Week low
$32.12
52 Week low$32.12

Analyst ratings

55%

of 11 ratings
Buy
27.3%
Hold
54.5%
Sell
18.2%

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.