Azul S.A.

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch Azul S.A. and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About AZLUY

Azul SA is a holding company, which engages in the provision of airline passenger and cargo services. The firm's service features include passenger seat selection, leather seats, individual entertainment screens with free live television at every seat in all E-Jets, extensive legroom with a pitch of 30 inches or more, complimentary beverage and snack services and free bus service to key airports. 

CEO
John Peter Rodgerson
CEOJohn Peter Rodgerson
Employees
14,674
Employees14,674
Headquarters
Barueri, Sao Paulo
HeadquartersBarueri, Sao Paulo
Founded
2008
Founded2008
Employees
14,674
Employees14,674

AZLUY Key Statistics

Market cap
1.20B
Market cap1.20B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
190.74K
Average volume190.74K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
—
Open price—
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$495.00
52 Week high$495.00
52 Week low
$1.31
52 Week low$1.31

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.