BIG LOTS

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch BIG LOTS and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About BIGGQ

Former BL Stores, Inc. engages in the operation of retail stores. Its offerings include merchandise categories such as furniture, seasonal items, soft home goods, food, consumables, hard home goods, electronics, toys, and accessories. 

CEO
Bruce K. Thorn
CEOBruce K. Thorn
Employees
30,300
Employees30,300
Headquarters
Columbus, Ohio
HeadquartersColumbus, Ohio
Founded
1967
Founded1967
Employees
30,300
Employees30,300

BIGGQ Key Statistics

Market cap
2.97K
Market cap2.97K
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
12.87K
Average volume12.87K
High today
$0.0001
High today$0.0001
Low today
$0.0001
Low today$0.0001
Open price
$0.0001
Open price$0.0001
Volume
300.00
Volume300.00
52 Week high
$0.06
52 Week high$0.06
52 Week low
$0.00
52 Week low$0.00

Stock Snapshot

As of today, BIG LOTS(BIGGQ) shares are valued at $0.00. The company's market cap stands at 2.97K.

On 2026-10-13, BIG LOTS(BIGGQ) stock traded between a low of $0.00 and a high of $0.00. Shares are currently priced at $0.00, which is 0.0% above the low and 0.0% below the high.

BIG LOTS(BIGGQ) shares are trading with a volume of 300, against a daily average of 12.87K.

In the last year, BIG LOTS(BIGGQ) shares hit a 52-week high of $0.06 and a 52-week low of $0.00.

In the last year, BIG LOTS(BIGGQ) shares hit a 52-week high of $0.06 and a 52-week low of $0.00.

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own BIGGQ. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.